WTA W60 Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W60 Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2021-07-26Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Chloe Paquet (FRA)7-6(7) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (7) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFChloe Paquet (6) (FRA)Barbara Gatica (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (7) (FRA)Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFBarbara Gatica (q) ()Su Jeong Jang ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (6) (FRA)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (7) (FRA)Alice Rame (q) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)Martyna Kubka (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang ()Tereza Smitkova (q) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (q) ()Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (6) (FRA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Weronika Baszak (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (7) (FRA)Anna Kubareva (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Martyna Kubka (WC) ()Amina Anshba (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)Andrea Gamiz (q) ()3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (q) (CZE)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (8) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang ()Valeriya Olyanovskaya (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (q) ()Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (6) (FRA)Jessie Aney (LL) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)Ania Hertel (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Akgul Amanmuradova (LL) (UZB)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Su Jeong Jang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
6-3 6-1
SFSu Jeong Jang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Akgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-2 6-2
SFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Martyna Kubka ()
3-6 6-2 10-7
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
6-4 6-3
QFSu Jeong Jang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Alicia Barnett (4) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFAnia Hertel (POL)
Martyna Kubka ()
Ali Collins (WC) (GBR)
Andrea Gamiz ()
7-6(4) 1-6 10-7
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-2 6-4
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
6-7(0) 6-3 10-8
R16Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Sina Herrmann (_GE)
Alice Rame (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Alicia Barnett (4) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-2 6-4
R16Su Jeong Jang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
6-3 4-6 14-12
R16Ania Hertel (POL)
Martyna Kubka ()
Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 6-1
R16Ali Collins (WC) (GBR)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Amina Anshba (3) (RUS)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
2-6 6-0 10-3
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Weronika Baszak (WC) ()
Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Weronika Jasmina Forys (WC) (POL)
Rozalia Gruszczynska ()
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Smitkova (q) (CZE)Amina Anshba (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Akgul Amanmuradova (LL) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Valeriya Olyanovskaya (LL) (RUS)3-6 6-2 14-12[H2H]
Q1Barbara Gatica (q) ()Jessie Aney (LL) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Nagi Hanatani (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amina Anshba (LL) (RUS)Nikola Breckova (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Tereza Smitkova (q) (CZE)Karolina Kubanova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Erica Oosterhout (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Akgul Amanmuradova (LL) (UZB)Nastja Kolar (SLO)1-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()Sina Herrmann (_GE)1-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)2-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Olyanovskaya (LL) (RUS)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessie Aney (LL) (USA)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Barbara Gatica (q) ()Katerina Mandelikova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Sofia Milatova (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amina Anshba (LL) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Breckova (CZE)Ema Bolebruchova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kubanova (CZE)Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()6-2 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Tereza Smitkova (q) (CZE)Julia Oczachowska (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erica Oosterhout (USA)Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (SLO)Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (LL) (UZB)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-2 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (GBR)Magdalena Zajda (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()Ewa Samberger ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sina Herrmann (_GE)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Rozalia Gruszczynska ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Victoria Chramcova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Olyanovskaya (LL) (RUS)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessie Aney (LL) (USA)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-3 5-7 14-12[H2H]
Q3Katerina Mandelikova ()Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)6-2 6-7(6) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Barbara Gatica (q) ()Ivana Sebestova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Martyna Zaremba ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sofia Milatova (SVK)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-1 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Shavit Kimchi (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]