WTA W60 Grado, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Grado, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Grado, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2022-05-23Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Grado, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElisabetta Cocciaretto (4) ()Ylena In-Albon (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFYlena In-Albon (1) ()Sara Errani (5WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFElisabetta Cocciaretto (4) ()Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon (1) ()Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSara Errani (5WC) (ITA)Barbara Haas (AUT)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFElisabetta Cocciaretto (4) ()Simona Waltert (8) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Anastasia Tikhonova (6) (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (1) ()Tara Wurth (q) ()5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Daniela Vismane (LAT)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (5WC) (ITA)Barbara Gatica ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (8) (SUI)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto (4) ()Emiliana Arango (COL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Tikhonova (6) (RUS)Lisa Pigato (q) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (1) ()Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tara Wurth (q) ()Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Daniela Seguel (CHL)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (LAT)Stefanie Voegele (7) (SUI)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Lucrezia Stefanini (3) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (AUT)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica ()Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (5WC) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (8) (SUI)Angelica Raggi (WC) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Timea Babos (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emiliana Arango (COL)Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto (4) ()Anna Turati (q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Tikhonova (6) (RUS)Nuria Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Pigato (q) ()Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)En Shuo Liang (TPE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)Kateryna Kozlova (2) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFUndecided
Undecided
3-3 ret.
SFUndecided
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-1 7-5
QFUndecided
Barbara Gatica (1) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
7-5 6-4
QFUndecided
Justina Mikulskyte (3) (LAT)
Nika Radisic ()
6-4 7-5
QFMaryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Anastasia Tikhonova (4) (RUS)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
5-7 6-2 10-8
R16Barbara Gatica (1) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Ekaterina Reyngold ()
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Justina Mikulskyte (3) (LAT)
Nika Radisic ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Matilde Paoletti ()
Lisa Pigato ()
w/o
R16Anastasia Tikhonova (4) (RUS)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Undecided
7-5 6-2
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Undecided
6-4 6-0
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Nika Radisic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Matilde Paoletti ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()Johana Markova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Ekaterina Reyngold ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tara Wurth (q) ()Misaki Matsuda (JPN)6-2 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Lisa Pigato (q) ()Vlada Koval (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Alena Fomina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Anna Peres (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nika Radisic ()Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)7-5 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Matilde Paoletti ()Bianca Turati (ITA)6-3 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johana Markova (CZE)Margherita Marcon ()4-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Reyngold ()Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tara Wurth (q) ()Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Misaki Matsuda (JPN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlada Koval (RUS)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lisa Pigato (q) ()Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]