WTA W60 Collonge-Bellerive, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W60 Collonge-Bellerive, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Collonge-Bellerive, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2021-08-30Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Collonge-Bellerive, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBeatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Ipek Oz (LL) (TUR)[H2H]
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFIpek Oz (LL) (TUR)Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAmandine Hesse (8) (FRA)Sada Nahimana (_BD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (4) (HUN)Conny Perrin (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFIpek Oz (LL) (TUR)Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sada Nahimana (_BD)Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Simona Waltert (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)Tatjana Maria (6) (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (SUI)Sandy Marti (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)Elsa Jacquemot ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Ipek Oz (LL) (TUR)Sebastianna Scilipoti (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)Valentina Ryser (WC) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sada Nahimana (_BD)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)Lara Salden (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (SUI)Amina Anshba (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (6) (GER)Celine Naef (q) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Yuki Naito (7) (JPN)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Sandy Marti (q) ()Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Elsa Jacquemot ()Alina Granwehr (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)Jenny Duerst (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sebastianna Scilipoti (WC) ()Indy De Vroome (5) (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (LL) (TUR)Alena Fomina (q) ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)Anastasia Gasanova (2) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
6-1 6-7(6) 10-8
SFAmandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (WC) (ROU)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
7-5 6-3
SFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
6-3 6-4
QFAmandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Angelina Gabueva ()
6-3 6-4
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (WC) (ROU)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Xenia Knoll (4) (SUI)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Alena Fomina (3) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 6-4
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Alina Granwehr (WC) ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
6-1 7-5
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Jenny Duerst ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Xenia Knoll (4) (SUI)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Lara Salden (BEL)
6-2 6-7(6) 11-9
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (WC) (ROU)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Tamira Paszek (ALT) (AUT)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
6-2 0-6 10-5
R16Alena Fomina (3) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Celine Naef (WC) ()
Sebastianna Scilipoti ()
6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
7-6(7) 4-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Naima Karamoko ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alena Fomina (q) ()Ipek Oz (LL) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Celine Naef (q) ()Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()4-6 6-0 14-12[H2H]
Q1Sandy Marti (q) ()Tamira Paszek (AUT)5-7 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q1Jenny Duerst (q) ()Verena Meliss (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-2 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko ()Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ipek Oz (LL) (TUR)Sophie Luescher ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alena Fomina (q) ()Arlinda Rushiti ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celine Naef (q) ()Ekaterina Yashina ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oana Gavrila (ROU)Kamila Kashaeva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)4-6 6-1 10-2[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)Vivian Wolff ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandy Marti (q) ()Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()7-6(4) 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Tamira Paszek (AUT)Angelina Gabueva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (ITA)Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jenny Duerst (q) ()Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]