WTA W60 Colina, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W60 Colina, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Colina, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2019-11-04Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Colina, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElisabetta Cocciaretto ()Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFVictoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Mayar Sherif (4) (EGY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFElisabetta Cocciaretto ()Allie Kiick (1) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFVictoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (2) (COL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (4) (EGY)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFElisabetta Cocciaretto ()Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAllie Kiick (1) (USA)Katharina Gerlach (7) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (2) (COL)Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)3-6 3-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Sara Errani (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (4) (EGY)Anna Danilina (KAZ)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (AUS)Georgina Garcia-Perez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (7) (GER)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (1) (USA)Barbara Gatica (WC) ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (WC) ()Nathaly Kurata (q) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (KAZ)Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()Fernanda Labrana (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (2) (COL)Ivania Martinich (WC) (CHL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (7) (GER)Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (4) (EGY)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Despina Papamichail (GRC)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (1) (USA)Teliana Pereira (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (AUS)Renata Zarazua (MEX)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)Andrea Gamiz (q) ()7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (8) (ESP)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (BRA)Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (5) (ITA)Fernanda Brito (WC) (CHL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHayley Carter (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
5-7 6-3 10-6
SFHayley Carter (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-1 7-5
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Fernanda Labrana ()
6-4 1-6 10-7
QFHayley Carter (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Fernanda Labrana ()
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
6-2 6-0
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Julieta Estable (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
R16Hayley Carter (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Valentina Vasquez Pongruber ()
6-0 6-2
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
2-6 7-5 12-10
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()
Sara Errani (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)4-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q1Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)5-7 7-6(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nathaly Kurata (q) (BRA)Solana Sierra ()3-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q1Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-7(5) 4-5 ret.[H2H]
Q1Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)Julieta Estable (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Francisca Araneda Orellana ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Valentina Vasquez Pongruber ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Maria Yapur Lopez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julieta Estable (ARG)Maria Mateas (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luisa Stefani (q) (BRA)Constanza Millas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Lara Escauriza (_PA)3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Bianca Lia Antican Gonzalez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (USA)Florencia Araya ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guillermina Naya (ARG)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-4 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Solana Sierra ()Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Cindy Burger (NLD)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathaly Kurata (q) (BRA)Martina Macarena Torrales Tebes ()6-0 6-0[H2H]