WTA W60 Ceska Lipa, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Ceska Lipa, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Ceska Lipa, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2022-06-13Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Ceska Lipa, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Bejlek (12) ()Jesika Maleckova (10) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJesika Maleckova (10) (CZE)Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSara Bejlek (12) ()Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (10) (CZE)Lina Gjorcheska (13) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Conny Perrin (11) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFSara Bejlek (12) ()Renata Zarazua (4) (MEX)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFRebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Linda Noskova (2) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (13) ()Panna Udvardy (1) (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (10) (CZE)Aurora Zantedeschi (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Tereza Smitkova (15) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (11) (SUI)Malene Helgo (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Bejlek (12) ()Maria Lourdes Carle (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (4) (MEX)Martina Colmegna (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Francesca DI Lorenzo (9) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Linda Noskova (2) ()Lucie Havlickova (WC) ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (1) (HUN)Yana Morderger (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (13) ()Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (10) (CZE)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aurora Zantedeschi (q) (ITA)Kathinka Von Deichmann (5) (LIE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Barbora Palicova ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (15) (CZE)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (11) (SUI)Nikola Daubnerova (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (NOR)Carolina M. Alves (7) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (6) (ARG)Alice Rame (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Bejlek (12) ()Anna Turati (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (ITA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (14) (ESP)7-6(3) ret.[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (4) (MEX)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Linda Klimovicova (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (9) (USA)Nina Potocnik ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucie Havlickova (WC) ()Andreea Prisacariu (16) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Linda Noskova (2) ()Dominika Salkova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Panna Udvardy (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yana Morderger (GER)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Eszter Meri (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Lina Gjorcheska (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jesika Maleckova (10) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Bianca Behulova (q) ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Aurora Zantedeschi (q) (ITA)Timea Jaruskova (LL) (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R64Kathinka Von Deichmann (5) (LIE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Barbora Palicova ()Julie Struplova (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Amelie Smejkalova (WC) ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Tereza Smitkova (15) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Conny Perrin (11) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nikola Daubnerova (q) ()Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Malene Helgo (NOR)Johana Markova (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Carolina M. Alves (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Maria Lourdes Carle (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alice Rame (FRA)Bianca Turati (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Anna Turati (ITA)Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Sara Bejlek (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Irene Burillo Escorihuela (14) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Martina Colmegna (ITA)Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Renata Zarazua (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Linda Klimovicova (WC) ()Nikola Bartunkova ()6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Nina Potocnik ()Tayisiya Morderger (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Francesca DI Lorenzo (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andreea Prisacariu (16) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lucie Havlickova (WC) ()Karolina Vlckova (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Dominika Salkova ()Denise Hrdinkova (LL) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Linda Noskova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFUndecided
Linda Klimovicova (WC) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
7-5 7-6(8)
SFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
QFLinda Klimovicova (WC) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
Undecided
6-2 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 7-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 7-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-7(8) 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Linda Klimovicova (WC) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
Denisa Hindova (CZE)
Darja Vidmanova ()
7-6(2) 2-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 4-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
3-6 6-1 10-7
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 5-7 10-4
R16Undecided
Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-2 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aurora Zantedeschi (q) (ITA)Vivian Wolff ()6-3 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Salma Drugdova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Caroline Lampl (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bianca Behulova (q) ()Denise Hrdinkova (LL) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Eszter Meri (q) ()Emma Slavíková ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Jana Kareisova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikola Daubnerova (q) ()Timea Jaruskova (LL) (SVK)6-2 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Aurora Zantedeschi (q) (ITA)Magdalena Smekalova ()1-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Vivian Wolff ()Andrea Nova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Marketa Petruzelova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Salma Drugdova ()Ivana Sebestova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (BUL)Inez Maria Kotlikova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caroline Lampl (USA)Vendula Valdmannova ()6-7(4) 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Zuzana Bohatova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bianca Behulova (q) ()Adela Moravcova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denise Hrdinkova (LL) ()Mia Chudejova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eszter Meri (q) ()Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Slavíková ()Nicole Gadient ()6-4 3-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Jana Kareisova ()Alica RUSOVA (SVK)3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Anna Semenova ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (LL) (SVK)Petra Mihokova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Daubnerova (q) ()Petra Csabi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]