WTA W60 Canberra, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Canberra, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

W60 Canberra, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2022-03-28Clay
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Canberra, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSu Jeong Jang (2) ()Yuki Naito (8) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFYuki Naito (8) (JPN)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFSu Jeong Jang (2) ()Olivia Gadecki (6) (AUS)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
QFFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFYuki Naito (8) (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFOlivia Gadecki (6) (AUS)Destanee AIAVA (q) ()6-2 ret.[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (2) ()Ankita Raina (q) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)Naiktha Bains (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz (q) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)2-6 6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Yuki Naito (8) (JPN)Talia Gibson (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivia Gadecki (6) (AUS)Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Destanee AIAVA (q) ()Arina Rodionova (3) ()2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (q) (IND)Na-Lae Han (7) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (2) ()Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (AUS)Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)Priscilla Hon (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz (q) ()Ellen Perez (5) (AUS)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)Catherine Aulia (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Kimberly Birrell (WC) (GER)7-6(9) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Talia Gibson (WC) ()Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (8) (JPN)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Gadecki (6) (AUS)Alexandra Osborne (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()Erika Sema (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA (q) ()Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (3) ()Akiko Omae (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (7) ()Merel Hoedt (q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (q) (IND)Kayla Day (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)Zoe Hives (WC) (AUS)2-6 6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (2) ()Hiroko Kuwata (q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnkita Raina (1) (IND)
Arina Rodionova ()
Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
4-6 6-2 11-9
SFAnkita Raina (1) (IND)
Arina Rodionova ()
Destanee AIAVA (3) ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
w/o
SFFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
6-4 6-0
QFAnkita Raina (1) (IND)
Arina Rodionova ()
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-7
QFDestanee AIAVA (3) ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-0
QFKimberly Birrell (GER)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Beatrice Gumulya (2) (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-1 6-0
R16Ankita Raina (1) (IND)
Arina Rodionova ()
Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz ()
Taylah Preston ()
6-4 6-4
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Catherine Aulia ()
Talia Gibson ()
6-3 6-3
R16Destanee AIAVA (3) ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)
Elena Micic ()
6-4 6-2
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-0 6-0
R16Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
Ji-Hee Choi (4) ()
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)
Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
6-4 6-7(7) 10-8
R16Beatrice Gumulya (2) (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Olivia Gadecki (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz (q) ()Nagi Hanatani (JPN)4-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q1Destanee AIAVA (q) ()Alexandra Osborne (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-2 6-7(5) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Ankita Raina (q) (IND)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-7(7) 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q1Hiroko Kuwata (q) (JPN)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)5-5 ret.[H2H]
Q1Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)6-2 6-7(6) 12-10[H2H]
Q1Merel Hoedt (q) (NLD)Misaki Matsuda (JPN)6-4 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)7-5 6-7(8) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)5-7 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz (q) ()Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)3-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q3Destanee AIAVA (q) ()Annerly Poulos ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (LL) (AUS)Sienna Leeson ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Zali Morris ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()Taylah Lawless ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ankita Raina (q) (IND)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shiho Akita (JPN)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hiroko Kuwata (q) (JPN)Michaela Haet (AUS)6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Anja Nayar ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Elena Micic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Misaki Matsuda (JPN)Taylah Preston ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Merel Hoedt (q) (NLD)Erica Layton ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-0 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]