WTA W60 Cairo, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W60 Cairo, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Cairo, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2020-02-17Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Cairo, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarta Kostyuk (UKR)Aliona Bolsova (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMarta Kostyuk (UKR)Daria Snigur ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAliona Bolsova (3) ()Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova (3) ()Victoria Kan ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)1-6 7-5 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFDaria Snigur ()Elena Gabriela Ruse (8) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMarta Kostyuk (UKR)Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan ()Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Irina Maria Bara (6) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova (3) ()Amanda Carreras (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (8) (ROU)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daria Snigur ()Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur ()Julia Grabher (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (LL) (GBR)Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Kostyuk (UKR)Varvara Gracheva (2) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (6) (ROU)Georgia Andreea Craciun (q) (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (8) (ROU)Stefania Rubini (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Lesley Kerkhove (5) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)Mayar Sherif (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)Sabina Sharipova (q) (UZB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina ()Sandra Samir (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (3) ()Anastasiya Shoshyna (q) (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)Katarzyna Piter (q) (POL)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarta Kostyuk (UKR)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Paula Kania (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
6-3 2-6 10-6
SFPaula Kania (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFMarta Kostyuk (UKR)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Aleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-1 6-4
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Victoria Kan ()
w/o
QFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
5-2 ret.
QFMarta Kostyuk (UKR)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Anastasia Gasanova (4) ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
QFAleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
6-0 6-3
R16Anastasia Gasanova (4) ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Victoria Kan ()
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Aliona Bolsova (3) ()
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
2-6 6-4 10-6
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Sedra Elkhurashy (WC) ()
Maria Del Mar Sanchez ()
6-0 6-0
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-4
R16Aleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (WC) (ESP)
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()
6-1 6-0
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Varvara Gracheva (RUS)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Shalimar Talbi (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (q) (ITA)Alice Rame (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Piter (q) (POL)Amanda Carreras (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Georgia Andreea Craciun (q) (ROU)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-0 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Anna Zaja (GER)6-2 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Shoshyna (q) (UKR)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sabina Sharipova (q) (UZB)Magali Kempen (BEL)6-4 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)Hala Fouad (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (q) (ITA)Vladica Babic (MNE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Yexin Ma (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shalimar Talbi (BLR)Nada Fouad ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Hagar Ramadan ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Georgia Andreea Craciun (q) (ROU)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (LL) (GBR)Tamara Bizhukova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shoshyna (q) (UKR)Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Farida Sabra ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRC)Merna Refaat ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Gasanova (q) ()Anastasia Zolotareva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (q) (POL)Paula Kania (POL)6-7(4) 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Sabina Sharipova (q) (UZB)Maria Del Mar Sanchez ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magali Kempen (BEL)Zeina Shaaban ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Sedra Elkhurashy ()6-0 6-0[H2H]