WTA W60 Burnie, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W60 Burnie, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Burnie, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2020-01-27Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Burnie, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaddison Inglis (4) (AUS)Sachia Vickery (5) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFSachia Vickery (5) (USA)Ivana Popovic (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMaddison Inglis (4) (AUS)Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFPaula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)Kamilla Rakhimova (6) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFIvana Popovic (WC) (AUS)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMaddison Inglis (4) (AUS)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSachia Vickery (5) (USA)Lizette Cabrera (3) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Abbie Myers (AUS)Naiktha Bains (7) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivana Popovic (WC) (AUS)Mai Hontama (q) (JPN)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maddison Inglis (4) (AUS)Erin Routliffe (LL) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lizette Cabrera (3) (AUS)Fanny Stollar (HUN)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Kamilla Rakhimova (6) (RUS)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)Amber Marshall (q) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sachia Vickery (5) (USA)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Erin Routliffe (LL) (CAN)Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (AUS)Ellen Perez (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (6) (RUS)Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Fanny Stollar (HUN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (7) (AUS)Destanee AIAVA ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Urszula Radwanska (POL)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Asia Muhammad (8) (USA)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (3) (AUS)Isabella Bozicevic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (5) (USA)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (2) (ESP)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (q) (JPN)Paige Mary Hourigan (q) (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Alexandra Bozovic (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Amber Marshall (q) (AUS)Himari Sato (q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (4) (AUS)Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivana Popovic (WC) (AUS)Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEllen Perez (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Desirae Krawczyk (1) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFDesirae Krawczyk (1) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-2 6-0
SFEllen Perez (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Destanee AIAVA ()
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
6-4 6-4
QFMana Ayukawa (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (WC) (AUS)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFEllen Perez (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFDesirae Krawczyk (1) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
2-6 6-3 10-5
QFDestanee AIAVA ()
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Erin Routliffe (3) (CAN)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
3-6 6-3 15-13
R16Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Laura Ashley (WC) (AUS)
Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Amber Marshall (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (WC) (AUS)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
Alison Bai (4) (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
7-6(7) 2-6 10-4
R16Abbie Myers (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Ellen Perez (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Erin Routliffe (3) (CAN)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
6-3 6-3
R16Destanee AIAVA ()
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Desirae Krawczyk (1) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
3-6 6-2 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mai Hontama (q) (JPN)Laura Ashley (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amber Marshall (q) (AUS)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Irina Ramialison (q) (FRA)Erin Routliffe (LL) (CAN)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Paige Mary Hourigan (q) (NZL)Zara Brankovic ()6-3 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (q) (AUS)Jennifer Elie (USA)4-6 6-1 10-2[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Monique Barry (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erin Routliffe (LL) (CAN)Jessica Fowler ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amber Marshall (q) (AUS)Nakisa Djamshidi (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Ashley (AUS)Tully Richter ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Helena Spiridis (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zara Brankovic ()Alicia Smith (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 10-3[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Olivia Symons ()6-2 6-4[H2H]