WTA W60 Ashland, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W60 Ashland, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Ashland, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2019-07-22Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Ashland, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEllen Perez (7) (AUS)Zoe Hives (8) (AUS)w/o[H2H]
SFZoe Hives (8) (AUS)Robin Anderson (5) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFEllen Perez (7) (AUS)Katie Swan (GBR)7-6(6) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRobin Anderson (5) (USA)Alexa Glatch (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFEllen Perez (7) (AUS)Maegan Manasse (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFZoe Hives (8) (AUS)Hanna Chang (q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKatie Swan (GBR)Ann Li (3) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (5) (USA)Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Zoe Hives (8) (AUS)Abbie Myers (q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Katie Swan (GBR)Gail Brodsky (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ellen Perez (7) (AUS)Catherine Harrison (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (q) (USA)Vladica Babic (q) (MNE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ann Li (3) (USA)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maegan Manasse (USA)Madison Brengle (1) (USA)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Na-Lae Han (4) ()6-7(2) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Catherine Harrison (USA)Ayaka Okuno (q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (7) (AUS)Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (4) ()Victoria Duval (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maegan Manasse (USA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladica Babic (q) (MNE)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (5) (USA)Angelina Gabueva (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (q) (AUS)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Xiao-Di You (CHN)Peyton Stearns (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (8) (AUS)Kayla Day (USA)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Gail Brodsky (USA)En Shuo Liang (6) (TPE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ann Li (3) (USA)Hayley Carter (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (q) (USA)Anna Kalinskaya (2) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (GBR)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (USA)Fatma Al Nabhani (q) (OMN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (1) (USA)Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSanaz Marand (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFVladica Babic (MNE)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
Hayley Carter (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFSanaz Marand (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Katie Swan (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFHayley Carter (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Brynn Boren (USA)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-8
QFMaria Sanchez (USA)
Katie Swan (GBR)
Na-Lae Han ()
Dabin Kim ()
7-6(2) 6-3
QFSanaz Marand (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFVladica Babic (MNE)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
w/o
R16Na-Lae Han ()
Dabin Kim ()
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16En Shuo Liang (TPE)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Pei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
7-6(5) 3-6 11-9
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Angelina Gabueva ()
6-2 6-4
R16Emina Bektas (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
6-3 6-4
R16Vladica Babic (MNE)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Brynn Boren (USA)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Ann Li (USA)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Hayley Carter (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Zoe Hives (AUS)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Maria Sanchez (USA)
Katie Swan (GBR)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Epiphany Turner ()
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Abbie Myers (q) (AUS)Angelina Gabueva (LL) ()3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Ayaka Okuno (q) (JPN)Sanaz Marand (USA)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()Julia Rosenquist (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)Alycia Parks (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fatma Al Nabhani (q) (OMN)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vladica Babic (q) (MNE)Sara Daavettila (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexa Glatch (q) (USA)Kennedy Shaffer (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rhiann Newborn (USA)Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Shatoo Mohamad ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)Jasmine Boyd (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alycia Parks (USA)Madison Riley ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Daavettila (USA)Dabin Kim ()5-7 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Alexa Glatch (q) (USA)Mary Closs (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Shu-Ying Hsieh ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Abbie Myers (q) (AUS)Spirit Edley (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (LL) ()Alessandra Crump (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Okuno (q) (JPN)Maria Santilli ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fatma Al Nabhani (q) (OMN)Anna Baranovski (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()Epiphany Turner ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Rosenquist (SWE)Emily Fanning (NZL)5-7 7-6(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Vladica Babic (q) (MNE)Cameron Morra (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Shaffer (USA)Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]