WTA W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2020-01-27Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYsaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)Arantxa Rus (2) (NLD)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFYsaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-7(7) 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFArantxa Rus (2) (NLD)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (6) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFOlga Govortsova (BLR)Nina Stojanovic (1) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)Magdalena Frech (POL)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (2) (NLD)Anna-Lena Friedsam (8) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNatalia Vikhlyantseva (6) ()Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)Jaqueline Cristian (q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (2) (NLD)Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nina Stojanovic (1) (SRB)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)Margarita Gasparyan (3) ()3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)Gaelle Desperrier (q) (FRA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (8) (GER)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Katarina Zavatska (4) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva (6) ()Audrey Albie (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva (6) ()Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (BLR)Tamara Korpatsch (5) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (3) ()Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (1) (SRB)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (FRA)Harmony Tan (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gaelle Desperrier (q) (FRA)Carole Monnet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (8) (GER)Conny Perrin (q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (WC) (FRA)Clara Tauson (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)Manon Arcangioli (q) (FRA)6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Sofia Shapatava (LL) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (q) (ROU)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)Anna Zaja (q) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (2) (NLD)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (4) (UKR)Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-7(4) 10-8
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-4 6-0
SFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Yana Sizikova (1) ()
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
6-1 4-6 10-8
QFYana Sizikova (1) ()
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-2 6-1
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Estelle Cascino (4) (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-3 6-0
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Margarita Gasparyan (2) ()
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
w/o
R16Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Sofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 0-6 10-7
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Estelle Cascino (4) (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Clara Burel (FRA)
Diane Parry (FRA)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manon Arcangioli (q) (FRA)Sofia Shapatava (LL) (GEO)4-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Zaja (q) (GER)Diane Parry (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gaelle Desperrier (q) (FRA)Sofya Lansere (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Conny Perrin (q) (SUI)Alice Tubello (FRA)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Clara Tauson (q) ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jaqueline Cristian (q) (ROU)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)Lara Salden (BEL)6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (q) (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)2-6 6-4 10-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Muntean (FRA)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (q) (FRA)Victoria Kan ()3-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Greta Arn (HUN)4-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (LL) (GEO)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofya Lansere (RUS)Clara Burel (FRA)6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Gaelle Desperrier (q) (FRA)Jana Fett (CRO)6-7(7) 7-6(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Salma Djoubri (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diane Parry (FRA)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Salden (BEL)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (q) (SUI)Julia Payola (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaqueline Cristian (q) (ROU)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Alice Tubello (FRA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Clara Tauson (q) ()Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]