WTA W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2021-01-25Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJaqueline Cristian (ROU)Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)[H2H]
SFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)Urszula Radwanska (q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFHarmony Tan (WC) (FRA)Kathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (q) (POL)Leonie Kung ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFHarmony Tan (WC) (FRA)Katarina Zavatska (4) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)Anna-Lena Friedsam (2) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (q) (POL)Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Leonie Kung ()Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Clara Tauson (8) ()2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)Tereza Martincova (5) (CZE)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (4) (UKR)Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (2) (GER)Rebecca Sramkova (q) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)Susan Bandecchi (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (q) (POL)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung ()Tamara Korpatsch (6) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)Diana Marcinkevica (q) (LVA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Diane Parry (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Clara Tauson (8) ()Elsa Jacquemot (WC) ()6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (5) (CZE)Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)Gaelle Desperrier (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (4) (UKR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (q) (SVK)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (2) (GER)Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Paula Kania (POL)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-4 6-2
SFPaula Kania (POL)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Lara Salden (BEL)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Leonie Kung ()
6-2 6-3
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Lara Salden (BEL)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
6-1 6-3
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-2 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Emma Mazzoni (FRA)
Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Leonie Kung ()
Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Noemie Oliveras (WC) ()
Emma Semenenko ()
6-0 6-0
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Diane Parry (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
2-6 6-0 11-9
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Lara Salden (BEL)
Nicoleta Dascalu (4) (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-0 6-3
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-2 2-6 10-5
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
Amandine Hesse (2) (FRA)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (q) (SVK)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Gaelle Desperrier (q) (FRA)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Urszula Radwanska (q) (POL)Ana Konjuh (CRO)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Jana Fett (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Kathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)Marie Benoit (BEL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (q) (LVA)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (q) (SVK)Qinwen Zheng (_CH)6-1 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Audrey Albie (FRA)5-7 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Gaelle Desperrier (q) (FRA)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Carole Monnet (FRA)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Urszula Radwanska (q) (POL)Daniela Seguel (CHL)3-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Ana Konjuh (CRO)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (CRO)Alice Rame (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)Julia Grabher (AUT)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bianca Turati (ITA)Emma Semenenko ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (BEL)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)Noemie Oliveras ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pieri (ITA)Lara Salden (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (q) (LVA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-2 5-7 10-4[H2H]