WTA W60+H Zagreb, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W60+H Zagreb, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


W60+H Zagreb, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2019-09-02Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60+H Zagreb, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMaryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)Victoria Kan (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMaryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Martina Trevisan (8) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (q) ()Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Rebecca Sramkova (2) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)Irina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Lea Boskovic (WC) ()7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (8) (ITA)Antonia Ruzic (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Tena Lukas (SE) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Paula Ormaechea (3) (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (HUN)Alena Fomina (q) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic (WC) ()Amandine Hesse (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Dea Herdzelas (q) (BIH)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (GER)Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (2) (SVK)Mihaela Djakovic (WC) (_SR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (q) ()Marta Kostyuk (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Nina Potocnik (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Silvia Njiric (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Bondar (HUN)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
7-5 7-5
SFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
6-2 6-1
SFAmandine Hesse (FRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Alena Fomina ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
QFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Laura Masic (_CR)
Iva Zelic (_CR)
w/o
QFAlena Fomina ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
6-4 6-3
QFAmandine Hesse (FRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Adriana Rajkovic ()
Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)
6-4 6-2
R16Laura Masic (_CR)
Iva Zelic (_CR)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-2 7-5
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Pia Brglez ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Alena Fomina ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
w/o
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
2-6 6-3 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Yana Morderger (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dea Herdzelas (q) (BIH)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)Laura Masic (_CR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)Monika Dedaj ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nina Potocnik (q) ()Barbora Miklova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Victoria Kan (q) ()Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alena Fomina (q) ()Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (BUL)Ana Mukic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Laura Radakovic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbora Miklova (CZE)Marina Pavkovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Iva Zelic (_CR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)Matea Mamic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nina Potocnik (q) ()Adriana Rajkovic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Panna Udvardy (HUN)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-0 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Monika Dedaj ()Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alena Fomina (q) ()Moni Potrc ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)5-7 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (HUN)Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dea Herdzelas (q) (BIH)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Masic (_CR)Arlinda Rushiti ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Victoria Kan (q) ()Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-1 6-0[H2H]