WTA W60+H Bendigo, Wk. 1 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60+H Bendigo, Wk. 1 Discussion!


Share This...


W60+H Bendigo, Wk. 1 Event Details:

2022-01-03Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60+H Bendigo, Wk. 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFVictoria Jimenez Kasintseva (q) ()Coco Vandeweghe (6) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)Kathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCoco Vandeweghe (6) (USA)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFVictoria Jimenez Kasintseva (q) ()Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)Elina Avanesyan ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)Cristina Bucsa (1) (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Coco Vandeweghe (6) (USA)Hanna Chang (q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (q) ()Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Arianne Hartono ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)Alycia Parks (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Elina Avanesyan ()Valeria Savinykh ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)Jamie Loeb (8) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (1) (MDA)Katharina Gerlach (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Talia Gibson (WC) ()2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (6) (USA)Yuki Naito (q) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (q) ()Grace Min (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Beatrice Gumulya (LL) (IDN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Xiao-Di You (q) (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono ()Alana Parnaby (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)Mariam Bolkvadze (7) (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alycia Parks (USA)Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elina Avanesyan ()Conny Perrin (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh ()Ylena In-Albon (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (8) (USA)Catherine Aulia (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Rebeka Masarova (2) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-3 6-1
SFFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Cristina Bucsa (1) (MDA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-3 7-5
SFAlison Bai (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-2 6-3
QFCristina Bucsa (1) (MDA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
6-3 6-3
QFFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
w/o
QFAlison Bai (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Tamara Bajagic ()
Stefani Webb ()
6-7(6) 6-2 10-4
QFYuki Naito (JPN)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)
Valeria Savinykh ()
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Cristina Bucsa (1) (MDA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Bye
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Jelena Cvijanovic ()
Zali Morris ()
6-0 6-1
R16Ylena In-Albon ()
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Mirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
5-7 7-6(6) 10-8
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Elina Avanesyan ()
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
6-2 6-4
R16Tamara Bajagic ()
Stefani Webb ()
Jemma Carbis ()
Leann Serna ()
7-5 6-1
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Naiktha Bains (4) (AUS)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
6-3 6-2
R16Yuki Naito (JPN)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Tianyu Dong ()
Elena Micic ()
6-7(6) 6-2 10-8
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Maria-Sheba Mukama ()
Nessa Pratt (AUS)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xiao-Di You (q) (CHN)Jelena Cvijanovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuki Naito (q) (JPN)Bridget Mihulka ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hanna Chang (q) (USA)Maria-Sheba Mukama ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Tianyu Dong ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (q) ()Michaela Haet (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)Stefani Webb ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Beatrice Gumulya (LL) (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xiao-Di You (q) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Cvijanovic ()Emily Tinker ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuki Naito (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bridget Mihulka ()Leann Serna ()6-4 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Hanna Chang (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Sheba Mukama ()Sharon Clark ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tianyu Dong ()Elena Micic ()6-1 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Haet (AUS)Helena Spiridis (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)Tamara Bajagic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefani Webb ()Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-1 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Jemma Carbis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Gumulya (LL) (IDN)Zali Morris ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kathinka Von Deichmann (q) (LIE)Elyana Moonen ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (AUS)Nessa Pratt (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]