WTA W25 Zagreb, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Zagreb, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Zagreb, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2020-09-14Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Zagreb, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Konjuh (WC) (CRO)Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Andreea Rosca (LL) (_Ro)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAna Konjuh (WC) (CRO)Kamilla Rakhimova (2) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (LL) (_Ro)Dejana Radanovic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Francesca Jones (GBR)5-7 6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAna Konjuh (WC) (CRO)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFKamilla Rakhimova (2) (RUS)Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (LL) (_Ro)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (5) (SRB)Silvia Njiric (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesca Jones (GBR)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Tena Lukas (6) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Konjuh (WC) (CRO)Lea Boskovic ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Alexandra Vecic (q) (_GE)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Kamilla Rakhimova (2) (RUS)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-2 5-7 1-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Allie Kiick (1) (USA)3-6 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (LL) (_Ro)Ziva Falkner (q) ()1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (WC) (CRO)Oana Gavrila (q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (5) (SRB)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Veronika Erjavec (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Mihaela Djakovic (WC) (_SR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (GBR)Tara Wurth (q) ()6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Simona Waltert (8) (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (6) (CRO)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (WC) (CRO)Jule Niemeier (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic ()Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (4) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Vecic (q) (_GE)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Vanda Lukacs (q) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (2) (RUS)Antonia Ruzic (WC) ()5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSilvia Njiric (CRO)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
4-6 7-5 10-8
SFSilvia Njiric (CRO)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Ena Kajevic ()
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
6-2 3-6 13-11
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
7-5 6-3
QFSilvia Njiric (CRO)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (1) (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
w/o
QFEna Kajevic ()
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-2 6-3
QFOana Gavrila (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Lea Boskovic (4) ()
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
6-2 6-4
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Antonia Ruzic ()
2-6 6-1 11-9
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (1) (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Victoria Borodulina (RUS)
Sara Zalukar ()
6-1 6-3
R16Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
w/o
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Dora Sindicic ()
Laura Zivkovic ()
6-1 6-0
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Noa Krznaric (_CR)
Ana Mukic ()
6-0 6-0
R16Lea Boskovic (4) ()
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Ziva Falkner ()
Alexandra Vecic (_GE)
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Iva Primorac (CRO)
Antonia Ruzic ()
Klara Vukicevic ()
Tara Wurth ()
6-2 6-1
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Ria Dernikovic ()
Greta Maric ()
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Vecic (q) (_GE)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Tara Wurth (q) ()Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ziva Falkner (q) ()Angelica Moratelli (ITA)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (q) (HUN)Ena Kajevic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oana Gavrila (q) (ROU)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Andreea Rosca (LL) (_Ro)2-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q1Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vecic (q) (_GE)Sara Zalukar ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Basak Eraydin (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tara Wurth (q) ()Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)6-0 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ziva Falkner (q) ()Laura Radakovic (BIH)5-7 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Veronika Erjavec (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margarita Ignatjeva ()Ana Mukic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (q) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic ()Klara Vukicevic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Ria Dernikovic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oana Gavrila (q) (ROU)Lea Jurkovic (_CR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreea Rosca (LL) (_Ro)Petra Granic (CRO)4-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Noka Juric ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (BUL)Greta Maric ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noa Krznaric (q) (_CR)Victoria Borodulina (RUS)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]