WTA W25 Ystad, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Ystad, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Ystad, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2019-06-17Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Ystad, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDanka Kovinic (1) (MNE)Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDanka Kovinic (1) (MNE)Anastasiya Komardina (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFRichel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Mirjam Bjorklund (5) (SWE)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Jule Niemeier (7) (_GE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMirjam Bjorklund (5) (SWE)Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Komardina (6) ()Lina Gjorcheska ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDanka Kovinic (1) (MNE)Clara Tauson (q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (7) (_GE)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (5) (SWE)Victoria Kan ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Marina Yudanov (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Komardina (6) ()Cindy Burger (NLD)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Clara Tauson (q) ()Andrea Lazaro Garcia (8) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Fanny Ostlund (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()Quirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (1) (MNE)Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Yudanov (WC) (SWE)Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Clara Tauson (q) ()Alexandra Viktorovitch (q) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (8) (ESP)Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (7) (_GE)Ida Jarlskog (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (WC) (SWE)Julia Rosenquist (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (1) (MNE)Anna Morgina (IR) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan ()Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Malene Helgo (IR) (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)Melanie Klaffner (IR) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Romy Koelzer ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina (6) ()Nefisa Berberovic (IR) (BIH)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Anna Danilina (4) (KAZ)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (5) (SWE)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
3-6 6-2 10-4
SFLina Gjorcheska ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
6-2 6-2
SFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFLina Gjorcheska ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-1 4-6 10-8
QFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFAstrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Sydney Berlin (SWE)
Fanny Norin ()
6-1 6-1
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
6-4 1-6 10-8
R16Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)
Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Anastasia Pribylova ()
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
w/o
R16Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Anna Morgina ()
6-3 6-7(1) 10-7
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
2-6 6-2 10-3
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Matilda Lenngren (SWE)
Elin Vilen ()
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clara Tauson (q) ()Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)Julita Saner (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)Anastasia Pribylova ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)6-0 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Maria Petrovic (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Viktorovitch (q) (SWE)Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (SWE)Elin Vilen ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)Sara Dahlstrom (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Matilda Lenngren (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Viktorovitch (q) (SWE)Julia Lovqvist ()7-5 2-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Fanny Norin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Petrovic (SWE)Sydney Berlin (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)4-6 7-6(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Victoria Carlsten ()6-4 6-4[H2H]