WTA W25 Vienna, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Vienna, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Vienna, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2021-08-30Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Vienna, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Dinu (ROU)Sinja Kraus (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSinja Kraus (WC) (AUT)Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (ROU)Erika Andreeva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSinja Kraus (WC) (AUT)Anna Turati (q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFErika Andreeva ()Melanie Klaffner (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)Eva Lys (q) (_GE)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sinja Kraus (WC) (AUT)Jana Fett (3) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Carolina M. Alves (8) (BRA)2-6 7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R16Erika Andreeva ()Jessica Pieri (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Lys (q) (_GE)Tena Lukas (5) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Ema Baraniakova (WC) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Tamara Kostic (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (3) (CRO)Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sinja Kraus (WC) (AUT)Manca Pislak (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)7-6(3) 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (8) (BRA)Mavie Osterreicher (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Andreeva ()Polina Kudermetova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (4) (ITA)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (5) (CRO)Tereza Mihalikova (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Eva Lys (q) (_GE)Martyna Kubka (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Antonia Ruzic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)Maria Timofeeva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)
Martyna Kubka ()
Erika Andreeva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
6-7(1) 6-4 10-7
SFCarolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)
Martyna Kubka ()
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
2-6 7-6(4) 11-9
SFErika Andreeva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
3-6 6-1 10-5
QFCarolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)
Martyna Kubka ()
Veronika Bokor ()
Irina Dshandshgava ()
6-0 7-5
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Anet Angelika Koskel ()
Karolina Novakova ()
6-2 6-2
QFSapfo Sakellaridi ()
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
Alexandra Osborne (3) (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-4
QFErika Andreeva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Tereza Mihalikova (2) (SVK)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Carolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)
Martyna Kubka ()
Bye
R16Veronika Bokor ()
Irina Dshandshgava ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Saumya Vig (IND)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Liel Marlies Rothensteiner ()
Lola Tavcar ()
6-7(3) 6-4 10-3
R16Anet Angelika Koskel ()
Karolina Novakova ()
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Eri Shimizu (JPN)
3-6 6-2 10-3
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
Adriana Rajkovic ()
Eva-Maria Riml ()
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Alexandra Osborne (3) (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Ema Baraniakova (WC) ()
Terezia Baraniakova ()
6-0 6-1
R16Erika Andreeva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Mila Masic (SRB)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
2-6 7-5 10-4
R16Tereza Mihalikova (2) (SVK)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Lys (q) (_GE)Aneta Kladivova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Eri Shimizu (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martyna Kubka (q) ()Adriana Rajkovic ()6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)Tereza Mihalikova (LL) (SVK)2-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)w/o[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Manca Pislak (q) ()Natalia Slaba ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bojana Klincov (SUI)Veronika Bokor ()4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Eva Lys (q) (_GE)Enola Chiesa (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Nicole Gadient ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Karolina Novakova ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eri Shimizu (JPN)Mila Masic (SRB)6-1 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q2Martyna Kubka (q) ()Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adriana Rajkovic ()Eszter Meri ()7-5 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mihalikova (LL) (SVK)Ivana Kopsova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)Vanda Vargova ()6-1 6-7(4) 10-7[H2H]
Q2Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Osborne (AUS)Mia Chudejova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-1 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q2Manca Pislak (q) ()Ioana Zvonaru ()7-5 6-7(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Natalia Slaba ()Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Katarina Sopkova (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronika Bokor ()Sara Suchankova ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bojana Klincov (SUI)Anna Gross ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eva Lys (q) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enola Chiesa (ITA)Irina Dshandshgava ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Katherine Westbury (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient ()Stefanie Auer ()4-6 6-0 11-9[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Anet Angelika Koskel ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karolina Novakova ()Terezia Baraniakova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mila Masic (SRB)Emily Castillo ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eri Shimizu (JPN)Sophia Désirée Piech ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martyna Kubka (q) ()Radina Rakic (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()Kerstin Peckl (AUT)4-6 7-6(3) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Adriana Rajkovic ()Saumya Vig (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eszter Meri ()Maria Sara Popa ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mihalikova (LL) (SVK)Emilie Elde (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Zuzana Sopkova ()7-5 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Vanda Vargova ()Viktoria Kurz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)Ana Mukic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Elena Milovanovic (_SR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Elena Gemovic (_SR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)Eva-Maria Riml ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Sylvie Zund ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (AUS)Laura Radakovic (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mia Chudejova ()Shachf Lieberman ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Noka Juric ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)Jovana Peric (SRB) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak (q) ()Adelina Krueger ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Zvonaru ()Martina Marusinova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Slaba ()Zdena Safarova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Liel Marlies Rothensteiner ()6-2 6-3[H2H]