WTA W25 Vienna, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Vienna, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Vienna, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2019-08-26Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Vienna, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTena Lukas (CRO)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFTena Lukas (CRO)Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Victoria Kan ()6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Reka-Luca Jani (8) (HUN)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (CRO)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Anastasia Pribylova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan ()Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()Eva Guerrero Alvarez (7) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (8) (HUN)Manca Pislak (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Pia Cuk (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)Sinja Kraus (WC) (AUT)7-6(8) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Bettina Pirker (q) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan ()Dalma Galfi (6) (HUN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)Alena Kasatkina (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Olga Danilovic (4) (SRI)6-7(5) 6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (8) (HUN)Nina Potocnik ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Yvonne Neuwirth (q) (AUT)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak (q) ()Paula Arias Manjon (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova ()Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (7) (ESP)Mira Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVivian Heisen (GER)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
7-5 7-6(1)
SFVivian Heisen (GER)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-3 6-1
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMira Antonitsch (AUT)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFVivian Heisen (GER)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-1 7-5
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Veronika Bokor ()
Anna Gross ()
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
6-1 6-4
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Lara Kaiser ()
Selina Pichler ()
6-2 6-0
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Pia Brglez ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
7-5 6-2
R16Veronika Bokor ()
Anna Gross ()
Alena Kasatkina ()
Jovana Peric (SRB) ()
6-2 6-3
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Mariam Karadzhaeva ()
Liz Keller ()
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manca Pislak (q) ()Paula Arias Manjon (LL) (ESP)6-4 5-7 17-15[H2H]
Q1Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (q) (ROU)Anna Gross ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bettina Pirker (q) (AUT)Emily Welker ()6-2 0-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (q) (AUT)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)1-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Nikola Breckova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (q) (ROU)Matea Mamic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Gross ()Julia Stamatova (BUL)1-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q2Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Manca Pislak (q) ()Emily Meyer (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paula Arias Manjon (LL) (ESP)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bettina Pirker (q) (AUT)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emily Welker ()Iva Primorac (CRO)1-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (q) (AUT)Barbora Miklova (CZE)w/o[H2H]
Q2Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)Irina Dshandshgava ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Jovana Peric (SRB) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Breckova (CZE)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Meyer (AUT)Aneta Kulhankova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee ()Mariam Karadzhaeva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Olivia Gram ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Lara Kaiser ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (BUL)Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Gross ()Katarina Sopkova (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Zotova (RUS)Liz Keller ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Arias Manjon (LL) (ESP)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bettina Pirker (q) (AUT)Veronika Bokor ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emily Welker ()Kerstin Peckl (AUT)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (q) (AUT)Michaela Koricinova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Dshandshgava ()Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jovana Peric (SRB) ()Natasa Kosanin (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Breckova (CZE)Adelina Krueger ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Michaela Kucharova (2001) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matea Mamic ()Selina Pichler ()6-3 2-6 13-11[H2H]