WTA W25 Vero Beach, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Vero Beach, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Vero Beach, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2020-01-20Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Vero Beach, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Renata Zarazua (5) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRenata Zarazua (5) (MEX)Francoise Abanda (q) (CAN)6-2 ret.[H2H]
QFDaniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Paula Ormaechea (3) (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (5) (MEX)Grace Min (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Francoise Abanda (q) (CAN)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Shilin Xu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (q) (ESP)Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (3) (ARG)Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Maria Mateas (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (q) (ESP)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (5) (MEX)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Nikki Redelijk (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Jule Niemeier (_GE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (WC) (USA)Elaine Chervinsky (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Grace Min (USA)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (4) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Ylena In-Albon ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (AUS)Mari Osaka (q) (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Amandine Hesse (2) (FRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (CHN)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Marie Benoit (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (3) (ARG)Sophia Whittle (q) ()5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Alexandra Yepifanova (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Lea Boskovic ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (q) (CAN)Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
7-5 4-6 10-7
SFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Ylena In-Albon ()
7-5 6-7(5) 10-8
SFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (3) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
w/o
QFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Jacqueline Cako (4) (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFDalma Galfi (3) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
w/o
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
3-6 6-4 10-6
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
2-6 6-2 11-9
R16Dalma Galfi (3) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-4
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Jacqueline Cako (4) (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Lea Boskovic ()
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
7-5 6-3
R16Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Dasha Ivanova (WC) (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Anna Danilina (2) (KAZ)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
w/o
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Natalia Boltinskaya (WC) (RUS)
Martina Kudelova (CZE)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sophia Whittle (q) ()Quinn Gleason (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mari Osaka (q) (JPN)Dasha Ivanova (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Eleana Yu ()5-7 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Irene Burillo Escorihuela (q) (ESP)Ashlyn Krueger ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Reese Brantmeier ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francoise Abanda (q) (CAN)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Sophie Chang (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sophia Whittle (q) ()Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (q) (CHN)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-4 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pieri (ITA)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (USA)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (q) (JPN)Charlotte Chavatipon ()1-6 7-6(9) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Eleana Yu ()Risa Ushijima (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (USA)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)5-7 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Francoise Abanda (q) (CAN)Barbara Gatica ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (q) (ESP)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Ashlyn Krueger ()Teliana Pereira (BRA)4-6 6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Alice Rame (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reese Brantmeier ()Carolina M. Alves (BRA)1-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (USA)Sophie Williams ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]