WTA W25 Tsukuba, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Tsukuba, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Tsukuba, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2019-08-19Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Tsukuba, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAkiko Omae (5) (JPN)Haruka Kaji (8) (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFHaruka Kaji (8) (JPN)Momoko Kobori (1) (JPN)0-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFAkiko Omae (5) (JPN)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFCarol Zhao (CAN)Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHaruka Kaji (8) (JPN)Naho Sato (IR) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAkiko Omae (5) (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (4) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMomoko Kobori (1) (JPN)Mai Hontama (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Mai Hontama (JPN)Erika Sema (q) (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (4) (JPN)Hiromi Abe (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (5) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Momoko Kobori (1) (JPN)Erina Hayashi (JPN)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R16Carol Zhao (CAN)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (8) (JPN)Himari Sato (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Naho Sato (IR) (JPN)Yukina Saigo (IR) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Naho Sato (IR) (JPN)Ayumi Morita (q) (JPN)4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Mana Kawamura (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (1) (JPN)Kotomi Takahata (q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Erina Hayashi (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Himari Sato (WC) (JPN)Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (5) (JPN)Misaki Matsuda (IR) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiromi Abe (WC) ()Miyabi Inoue (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Haruna Arakawa (JPN)Himeno Sakatsume (IR) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (8) (JPN)Tori Kinard (IR) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Risa Ushijima (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (JPN)Kanako Morisaki (q) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yukina Saigo (IR) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (4) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMana Ayukawa (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-7(2) 6-1 10-7
SFRobu Kajitani (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
6-3 6-2
SFMana Ayukawa (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFShiho Akita (JPN)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
2-6 6-3 12-10
QFRobu Kajitani (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFMana Ayukawa (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Hiromi Abe ()
Mako Ganaha (JPN)
6-1 6-7(6) 10-7
R16Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
Utaka Kishigami (JPN)
Honoka Kobayashi ()
6-3 6-3
R16Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Shiho Akita (JPN)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
6-0 3-6 10-5
R16Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
6-3 3-6 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miyabi Inoue (q) (JPN)Jiho Shin (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)Ramu Ueda (JPN)5-7 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q1Kanako Morisaki (q) (JPN)Yu-Ting Hsieh ()2-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Morita (q) (JPN)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)6-7(6) 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q1Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kotomi Takahata (q) (JPN)Mako Ganaha (JPN)1-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mako Ganaha (JPN)Sakura Hondo (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (JPN)Utaka Kishigami (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Morita (q) (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-4 7-6(13)[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Sena Takebe ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)Honoka Kobayashi ()2-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (JPN)Mizuki Inose ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)Shiori Ito ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (q) (JPN)Funa Kozaki (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuka Hosoki (JPN)Robu Kajitani (JPN)7-5 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Kanako Morisaki (q) (JPN)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yu-Ting Hsieh ()Mio Kozaki ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jiho Shin (KOR)Michiru Furuya (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]