WTA W25 Trnava, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Trnava, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Trnava, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2019-02-11Hard
IndoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Trnava, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIsabella Shinikova (BUL)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDenisa Allertova (CZE)Anna Zaja (4) (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (BUL)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Dejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (BUL)Katarina Zavatska (3) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (CZE)Tereza Martincova (2) (CZE)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAnna Zaja (4) (GER)Jasmine Paolini (5) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (3) (UKR)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (4) (GER)Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Anastasia Zarycka (8) (_Cz)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)Tara Moore (q) (GBR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Tamara Korpatsch (1) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (5) (ITA)Magdalena Pantuckova (IR) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)Lenka Stara (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (5) (ITA)Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (q) (GBR)Miriam Kolodziejova (LL) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Michaela Honcova (q) (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Andreea Rosca (_Ro)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)Ekaterina Yashina (q) ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (8) (_Cz)Eleonora Molinaro (JE) (LUX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (4) (GER)Anastasiya Shoshyna (IR) (UKR)3-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Romana Cisovska (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Gabriela Pantuckova (IR) (CZE)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (1) (GER)Angelica Moratelli (IR) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (3) (UKR)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (IR) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Ana Konjuh (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (IR) (CZE)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Anna Zaja (GER)
7-6(4) 2-6 11-9
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-4 2-6 10-6
QFMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Nina Stankovska ()
w/o
QFTara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
7-6(2) 2-6 10-7
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
6-4 6-4
R16Emma Laine (FIN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Lenka Stara (SVK)
6-7(3) 6-1 10-5
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Romy Koelzer ()
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
w/o
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Johana Markova (CZE)
5-7 6-4 10-7
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Nina Stankovska ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
katarina Trickovic (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-1 6-2
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (q) ()Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)Romy Koelzer ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tara Moore (q) (GBR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (q) (SVK)Miriam Kolodziejova (LL) (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Maja Chwalinska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miriam Kolodziejova (LL) (CZE)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (q) (SVK)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shuyue Ma (q) (CHI)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)Nina Stankovska ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina (q) ()Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-1 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer ()Lisa Sabino (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (q) (GBR)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]