WTA W25 Trieste, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Trieste, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Trieste, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2022-08-29Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Trieste, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Riera (ARG)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJulia Riera (ARG)Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)Rosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Riera (ARG)Anne Schaefer (q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Diletta Cherubini (WC) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Lisa Pigato ()1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Rosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)Evialina Laskevich (q) ()6-1 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Riera (ARG)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (q) (GER)Diana Marcinkevica (7) (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Diletta Cherubini (WC) ()Nika Radisic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisa Pigato ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Virginia Ferrara (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Evialina Laskevich (q) ()Emily Seibold (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (5) (ESP)Pia Lovric ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Justina Mikulskyte (3) (LAT)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Riera (ARG)Lara Smejkal (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (q) (GER)Laura Mair (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (7) (LVA)Oceane Babel ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Radisic ()Nina Potocnik (6) ()6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Diletta Cherubini (WC) ()Lucija Ciric Bagaric (q) ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Pigato ()Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (2) ()w/o[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-5 6-4
SFUndecided
Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
6-1 6-4
QFUndecided
Diletta Cherubini ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 7-6(7)
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Undecided
7-5 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Diletta Cherubini ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Undecided
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anne Schaefer (q) (GER)Stella Jurina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Evialina Laskevich (q) ()Jennifer Ruggeri ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Emily Seibold (q) ()Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)6-1 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Fernanda Labrana ()6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Manca Pislak ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Anja Wildgruber ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Marion Viertler (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucija Ciric Bagaric (q) ()Fernanda Astete ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stella Jurina ()Stefania Rubini (ITA)3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (q) (GER)Federica Prati (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evialina Laskevich (q) ()Melania Delai ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Ruggeri ()Cecilia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Seibold (q) ()Margherita Marcon ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)Katerina Tsygourova ()6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Emily Di Giannantonio ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Labrana ()Denise Valente ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Irene Riva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak ()Tasha Cacciato (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Alice Gubertini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anja Wildgruber ()Caterina Odorizzi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Maja Radisic ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marion Viertler (ITA)Martina Peretti ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Astete ()Anamari Znuderl ()7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucija Ciric Bagaric (q) ()Martina Tognon ()6-1 6-0[H2H]