WTA W25 Tianjin, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Tianjin, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Tianjin, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2019-07-01Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Tianjin, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXinyu Wang (5) (CHN)Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Aleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFXinyu Wang (5) (CHN)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFXinyu Wang (5) (CHN)Carol Zhao (q) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Gasanova ()Xinyu Gao (SE) (CHN)6-4 ret.[H2H]
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Xinyu Wang (5) (CHN)Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)Jiaxi Lu (IR) (CHN)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(3) ret.[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)Dabin Kim (IR) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()Yuxuan Zhang (8) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Xinyu Gao (SE) (CHN)Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Carol Zhao (q) (CAN)Na-Lae Han (1) ()5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)Ho Ching Wu (IR) (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (1) ()Mei Xu Wu (q) (_CH)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyu Gao (SE) (CHN)Jiatian Qi (WC) (_CH)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (q) (CAN)Nudnida Luangnam (IR) (THA)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (5) (CHN)Chengyiyi Yuan (q) (CHI)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Chang Liu (q) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova ()Xiao-Di You (CHN)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Yidi Yang (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiaxi Lu (IR) (CHN)Zhuoxuan Bai (WC) ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Su Jeong Jang ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (IR) ()Shuyue Ma (6) (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (8) (CHN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)Si Qi Liu (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (JPN)Qianhui Tang (q) (CHI)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (CHN)Meiqi Guo (q) (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
7-5 6-2
SFMei Xu Wu (_CH)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-3 4-6 10-6
SFXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
5-7 6-2 10-5
QFJiahui Chen (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-3 5-7 10-7
QFMei Xu Wu (_CH)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Meiqi Guo (_CH)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
3-6 6-1 10-3
QFErika Sema (JPN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-1
QFXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Meiling Wang (_CH)
6-4 7-5
R16Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
6-0 6-2
R16Meiqi Guo (_CH)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Na-Lae Han ()
Dabin Kim ()
6-0 6-4
R16Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
6-1 6-4
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-3
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Su Jeong Jang ()
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Si Qi Liu (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
5-7 6-2 10-6
R16Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Zhuoxuan Bai ()
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Mei Xu Wu (q) (_CH)Xinyu Jiang (CHN)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Carol Zhao (q) (CAN)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chang Liu (q) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)0-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Chengyiyi Yuan (q) (CHI)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-3 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Meiqi Guo (q) (_CH)Risa Ushijima (JPN)2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Qianhui Tang (q) (CHI)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-7(4) 7-6(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Yexin Ma (CHN)6-2 6-7(7) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Jennifer Luikham (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi ()Yuxin Zhang (_CH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Meiqi Guo (q) (_CH)Yarden Akler (ISR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova ()Ying Zhang (CHN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Risa Ushijima (JPN)Wei Zheng (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chengyiyi Yuan (q) (CHI)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Jiang (CHN)Xue Cao (_CH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Qianhui Tang (q) (CHI)Yu Yang Jin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)Jia Qi Ren (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Meiting Liu (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carol Zhao (q) (CAN)Ziyi Yang (_CH)1-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (q) (CHN)Mengtong Zhao ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Madison Frahn (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mei Xu Wu (q) (_CH)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-4 6-3[H2H]