WTA W25 The Hague, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 The Hague, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 The Hague, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2021-06-28Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 The Hague, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQuirine Lemoine (NLD)Panna Udvardy (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)Arianne Hartono ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPanna Udvardy (3) (HUN)Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)Eva Vedder (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFArianne Hartono ()Kamilla Bartone (q) (LAT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFPanna Udvardy (3) (HUN)Anna Bondar (6) (HUN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Vedder (WC) (NLD)Marina Melnikova (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kamilla Bartone (q) (LAT)Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Arianne Hartono ()Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (6) (HUN)Barbara Gatica (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (3) (HUN)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephanie Wagner (GER)Suzan Lamens (WC) (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (1) ()Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)6-3 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (WC) (NLD)Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Joanna Garland (q) (TPE)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Jessica Pieri (7) (ITA)w/o[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)Alycia Parks (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamilla Bartone (q) (LAT)Stephanie Judith Visscher (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono ()Lea Boskovic (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (6) (HUN)Eva Lys (q) (_GE)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (q) ()Gabriela Ce (BRA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (3) (HUN)Nikki Redelijk (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)Lexie Stevens (q) ()4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (WC) (NLD)Vivian Wolff (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (GER)Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarie Benoit (2) (BEL)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-7
SFMaria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Ali Collins (GBR)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
2-6 7-5 10-5
SFMarie Benoit (2) (BEL)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Elysia Bolton (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFAli Collins (GBR)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
6-4 5-7 10-6
QFMaria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Isabelle Haverlag ()
6-3 7-5
QFElysia Bolton (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Arianne Hartono (4) ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFMarie Benoit (2) (BEL)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Jasmijn Gimbrere (WC) ()
Demi Tran ()
6-1 6-0
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
6-2 6-3
R16Ali Collins (GBR)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Barbara Gatica (3) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
2-6 6-3 10-3
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Isabelle Haverlag ()
Nikki Redelijk (WC) (USA)
Bente Spee ()
6-2 6-0
R16Elysia Bolton (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-3 7-5
R16Arianne Hartono (4) ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Lea Boskovic ()
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
6-3 5-7 10-6
R16Jasmijn Gimbrere (WC) ()
Demi Tran ()
Quirine Lemoine (WC) (NLD)
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
6-4 6-3
R16Marie Benoit (2) (BEL)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Lexie Stevens ()
6-3 7-6(0)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lexie Stevens (q) ()Demi Tran ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbara Gatica (q) ()Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eva Lys (q) (_GE)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joanna Garland (q) (TPE)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kamilla Bartone (q) (LAT)Elysia Bolton (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vivian Wolff (q) ()Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ganz (SUI)Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Isabelle Haverlag ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Demi Tran ()Cindy Burger (NLD)w/o[H2H]
Q3Lexie Stevens (q) ()Chantal Sauvant (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbara Gatica (q) ()Annick Melgers ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Madelief Hageman ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()Elysia Pool ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Lys (q) (_GE)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joanna Garland (q) (TPE)Bente Spee ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)Lian Tran (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kamilla Bartone (q) (LAT)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)2-6 6-0 10-4[H2H]
Q3Elysia Bolton (USA)Anouk Koevermans ()2-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivian Wolff (q) ()Elena Malygina (_ES)6-4 3-6 12-10[H2H]