WTA W25 Telavi, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Telavi, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Telavi, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2021-07-19Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Telavi, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)Dea Herdzelas (11) (BIH)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (4) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)Darya Astakhova (8) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFDea Herdzelas (11) (BIH)Kyoka Okamura (3) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFernanda Contreras Gomez (4) (MEX)Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Darya Astakhova (8) ()Elina Avanesyan ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (3) (JPN)Sohyun Park (13) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (11) (BIH)Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Anastasia Zolotareva (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (4) (MEX)Valeriya Strakhova (16) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Victoria Bosio (15) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Angelica Moratelli (14) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elina Avanesyan ()Sandra Samir (10) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova (8) ()Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (3) (JPN)Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sohyun Park (13) (KOR)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-0 5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (11) (BIH)Eva Vedder (NLD)4-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()Eva Lys (_GE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva (q) ()Suzan Lamens (9) (NLD)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (16) (UKR)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernanda Contreras Gomez (4) (MEX)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)Zoziya Kardava (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (12) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (15) (ARG)Mariam Dalakishvili (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Elena Malygina (_ES)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Nicole Nadel (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Angelica Moratelli (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sandra Samir (10) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Elina Avanesyan ()Nino Natsvlishvili (WC) ()5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Lexie Stevens (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Darya Astakhova (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kyoka Okamura (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Ziva Falkner ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Marine Partaud (FRA)Polina Leykina ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Sohyun Park (13) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dea Herdzelas (11) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Eva Vedder (NLD)Helene Kereselidze (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Eva Lys (_GE)Gergana Topalova (BUL)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Martina Spigarelli (q) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Anastasia Zolotareva (q) ()Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Suzan Lamens (9) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Valeriya Strakhova (16) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Alexandra Osborne (q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R64Fernanda Contreras Gomez (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Zoziya Kardava (WC) (RUS)Tamari Gagoshidze (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Daria Kudashova (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Victoria Bosio (15) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mariam Dalakishvili (WC) (GEO)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Elena Malygina (_ES)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
3-6 6-4 13-11
SFVictoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
6-2 4-6 10-6
SFEva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFLina Gjorcheska ()
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
7-5 3-6 12-10
QFVictoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFEva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Polina Leykina ()
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
6-4 6-4
R16Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Tamari Gagoshidze (WC) ()
Nino Natsvlishvili ()
6-1 6-4
R16Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
Undecided
w/o
R16Eva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Mariam Dalakishvili (WC) (GEO)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
6-2 7-5
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Lizi Dolidze (WC) ()
Anamaria Kurtsikashvili ()
6-0 6-0
R16Polina Leykina ()
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lexie Stevens (q) ()Sopiko Tsitskishvili ()6-3 6-7(7) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Martina Spigarelli (q) (ITA)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zolotareva (q) ()Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Osborne (q) (AUS)Nicole Nadel (LL) (ISR)6-7(7) 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q1Daria Kudashova (q) ()Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)0-6 7-5 12-10[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Mana Kawamura (JPN)6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Kristine Nanava ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lexie Stevens (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sopiko Tsitskishvili ()Milana Maslenkova (UZB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)Amrita Tsabolova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zolotareva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marie Mettraux (SUI)Lizi Dolidze ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (q) (AUS)Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicole Nadel (LL) (ISR)Yara Alhogbani ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daria Kudashova (q) ()Anamaria Kurtsikashvili ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)Sofia Chachkhiani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Iuliia Nikitina ()6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Alina Kozaeva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shavit Kimchi (q) (ISR)Sofiko Zeikidze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mana Kawamura (JPN)Ketevan Jeladze ()6-0 6-2[H2H]