WTA W25 Tbilisi, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Tbilisi, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Tbilisi, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2022-06-06Hard
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Tbilisi, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Darya Astakhova (2) ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Sohyun Park (9) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFDarya Astakhova (2) ()Anastasia Zolotareva (10) ()6-2 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Berfu Cengiz (11) (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFSohyun Park (9) (KOR)Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)1-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zolotareva (10) ()Anna Kubareva (3) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDarya Astakhova (2) ()Darja Semenistaja (6) ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Zeynep Sonmez (16) (_TU)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Berfu Cengiz (11) (TUR)Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Arlinda Rushiti (14) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sohyun Park (9) (KOR)Sopiko Tsitskishvili (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zolotareva (10) ()Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)7-5 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Anna Kubareva (3) (BLR)Ekaterina Yashina (13) ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Darja Semenistaja (6) ()Sandra Samir (12) (EGY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Darya Astakhova (2) ()Daria Kudashova ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (16) (_TU)Valentina Ryser (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (11) (TUR)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)Maria Sholokhova (q) ()6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Aliona Falei ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti (14) ()Zeel Desai (IND)5-7 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Sohyun Park (9) (KOR)Dana Shakirova (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sopiko Tsitskishvili (q) ()Maria Krupenina (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Sofya Lansere (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva (10) ()Kristina Dmitruk ()6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (13) ()Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (3) (BLR)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Darja Semenistaja (6) ()Anna Brogan (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (12) (EGY)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Kudashova ()Polina Kudermetova (15) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova (2) ()Alexandra Shubladze (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Anastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Nino Natsvlishvili (WC) ()5-7 7-5 ret.[H2H]
R64Valentina Ryser (SUI)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)1-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R64Zeynep Sonmez (16) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Berfu Cengiz (11) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Zoziya Kardava (RUS)Natali Jaiani (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Maria Sholokhova (q) ()Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Aliona Falei ()Yidi Yang (CHI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Zeel Desai (IND)Nutsa Tsintsadze (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Arlinda Rushiti (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sohyun Park (9) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dana Shakirova (LL) ()Anamaria Kurtsikashvili (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Sopiko Tsitskishvili (q) ()Polina Iatcenko ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Maria Krupenina (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
R64Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sofya Lansere (RUS)Darya Shauha ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R64Kristina Dmitruk ()Anastasiya Apalikhina (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Anastasia Zolotareva (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ekaterina Yashina (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Alisa Kummel (q) ()6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
R64Basak Eraydin (TUR)Daria Khomutsianskaya (q) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Anna Kubareva (3) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Darja Semenistaja (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Anna Brogan (GBR)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Ekaterina Maklakova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Sandra Samir (12) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Polina Kudermetova (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daria Kudashova ()Lizi Dolidze (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Alexandra Shubladze (q) ()Lika Bolkvadze (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Darya Astakhova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAngelina Gabueva (1) ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Polina Kudermetova (4) ()
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFAngelina Gabueva (1) ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
SFPolina Kudermetova (4) ()
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Maria Krupenina ()
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFAngelina Gabueva (1) ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFPolina Kudermetova (4) ()
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Undecided
6-1 6-4
QFMaria Krupenina ()
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Undecided
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Angelina Gabueva (1) ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Kristina Dmitruk ()
Maria Sholokhova ()
6-4 6-2
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Lizi Dolidze (WC) ()
Anamaria Kurtsikashvili ()
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Polina Kudermetova (4) ()
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Maria Krupenina ()
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Undecided
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Ekaterina Maklakova ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
3-6 7-5 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Shubladze (q) ()Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-2 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q1Alisa Kummel (q) ()Katrin Esadze ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Sholokhova (q) ()Barbare Eristavi (GEO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Krupenina (q) ()Liana Dvalishvili ()4-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Daria Khomutsianskaya (q) ()Dana Shakirova (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Apalikhina (q) ()Mariya Sinitsyna ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sopiko Tsitskishvili (q) ()Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anamaria Kurtsikashvili (q) ()Erica Layton ()4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Shubladze (q) ()Elizaveta Gurianova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alisa Kummel (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katrin Esadze ()Anna Bochoradze ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Sholokhova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbare Eristavi (GEO)Ketevan Jeladze ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Krupenina (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liana Dvalishvili ()Ksenia Meshcheryakova ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Dana Shakirova (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Khomutsianskaya (q) ()Jasmina Stoppel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Apalikhina (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Sinitsyna ()Kristine Nanava ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sopiko Tsitskishvili (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Erica Layton ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anamaria Kurtsikashvili (q) ()Alana Tuayeva (RUS)7-5 6-7(1) 10-3[H2H]