WTA W25 Tarvisio, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Tarvisio, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Tarvisio, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2022-06-27Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Tarvisio, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTara Wurth (5) ()Lea Boskovic (7) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFTara Wurth (5) ()Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFLea Boskovic (7) ()Camilla Rosatello (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTara Wurth (5) ()Arianna Zucchini (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFDalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)Petra Marcinko (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCamilla Rosatello (3) (ITA)Beatrice Ricci (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLea Boskovic (7) ()Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Arianna Zucchini (WC) ()Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tara Wurth (5) ()Federica Arcidiacono (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)Anika Jaskova (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Petra Marcinko (6) ()Veronika Erjavec ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Beatrice Ricci (WC) ()Nika Radisic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Camilla Rosatello (3) (ITA)Tina Cvetkovic (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lea Boskovic (7) ()Stefania Rubini (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)Paula Ormaechea (1) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arianna Zucchini (WC) ()Lisa Pigato ()6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (LL) (ITA)Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tara Wurth (5) ()Diletta Cherubini (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anika Jaskova (q) ()Lucie Havlickova (q) ()7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec ()Lara Smejkal (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Marcinko (6) ()Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Beatrice Ricci (WC) ()Nina Potocnik (8) ()5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Nika Radisic ()Miriana Tona (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tina Cvetkovic (WC) (SLO)Anna Turati (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (3) (ITA)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic (7) ()Ziva Falkner ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Manca Pislak (LL) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Melania Delai ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLea Boskovic (1) ()
Veronika Erjavec ()
Undecided
6-1 6-7(5) 10-7
SFLea Boskovic (1) ()
Veronika Erjavec ()
Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
6-3 6-4
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(5) 6-1
QFLea Boskovic (1) ()
Veronika Erjavec ()
Undecided
w/o
QFMartina Colmegna (3) (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Beatrice Ricci ()
Arianna Zucchini ()
6-1 6-4
R16Lea Boskovic (1) ()
Veronika Erjavec ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Giulia Paterno ()
Miriana Tona (ITA)
7-6(5) 0-6 10-6
R16Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Beatrice Ricci ()
Arianna Zucchini ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()Federica Arcidiacono (LL) (ITA)5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Maja Makoric (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anika Jaskova (q) ()Sylvie Zund ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucie Havlickova (q) ()Matilde Mariani (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Manca Pislak (LL) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miriana Tona (q) (ITA)Barbara Dessolis (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lara Smejkal (q) ()Anastasia Abbagnato ()4-6 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q1Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (LL) (ITA)Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vasilyeva (q) ()Anastasia Piangerelli ()7-6(5) 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maja Makoric (SLO)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anika Jaskova (q) ()Bianca Behulova ()2-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Sylvie Zund ()Krystyna Pochtovyk ()6-1 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Lucie Havlickova (q) ()Alice Amendola (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matilde Mariani (ITA)Daniela Glanzer ()2-6 7-6(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak (LL) ()Bianca Vitale (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Giulia Paterno ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miriana Tona (q) (ITA)Anna Semenova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Dessolis (ITA)Cecilia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Abbagnato ()Irene Lavino (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Smejkal (q) ()Kristina Novak (SLO)6-2 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Carlotta Moccia ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)Valentina Gaggini (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]