WTA W25 Taipei, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Taipei, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Taipei, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2019-07-29Hard
OutdoorTaiwan (Taipei)
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Taipei, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValeria Savinykh (1) ()Risa Ushijima (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFValeria Savinykh (1) ()Sohyun Park (IR) (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFRisa Ushijima (JPN)Ying Zhang (IR) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRisa Ushijima (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (7) (JPN)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFYing Zhang (IR) (CHN)Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSohyun Park (IR) (KOR)Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh (1) ()Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()Ramu Ueda (JPN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ying Zhang (IR) (CHN)Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)Jiaxi Lu (IR) (CHN)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Sohyun Park (IR) (KOR)Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (7) (JPN)Ya-Yi Yang (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)Haruka Kaji (5) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Chang Liu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Risa Ushijima (JPN)Ya Hsin Lee (WC) (TPE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (7) (JPN)Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ying Zhang (IR) (CHN)Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (5) (JPN)Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)Riya Bhatia (IND)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ya Hsin Lee (WC) (TPE)Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ya-Yi Yang (WC) ()Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)Sakura Hosogi (IR) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiaxi Lu (IR) (CHN)Ya Yun Pai (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Yexin Ma (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (JPN)Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sohyun Park (IR) (KOR)Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (1) ()I-Hsuan Cho (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Zeel Desai (IR) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Naomi Cheong (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (JPN)Man Ying Maggie Ng (q) (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRiya Bhatia (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
I-Hsuan Cho ()
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
7-5 6-2
SFI-Hsuan Cho ()
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
7-5 1-6 10-1
SFRiya Bhatia (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-4 ret.
QFI-Hsuan Cho ()
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFChing-Wen Hsu ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Mio Kozaki ()
Sohyun Park (KOR)
6-2 6-2
QFNudnida Luangnam (THA)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
6-4 6-2
QFRiya Bhatia (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-2 6-7(5) 14-12
R16Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Ya Hsin Lee (TPE)
Ya Yun Pai ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-2 5-7 10-7
R16Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
Pei-Ju Chien ()
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Mio Kozaki ()
Sohyun Park (KOR)
Hsuan Huang ()
Ke Syuan Jhang ()
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16I-Hsuan Cho ()
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
Sakura Hondo (JPN)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
6-1 4-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1I-Hsuan Cho (q) ()Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)4-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)Yu-Ting Hsieh ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)Sakura Hondo (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Man Ying Maggie Ng (q) (HKG)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)Ke Syuan Jhang ()6-3 6-7(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)Satsuki Koike (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Naomi Cheong (q) (USA)Shiori Fukuda (JPN)7-5 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Hsuan Huang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ke Syuan Jhang ()Chloe Isabella Tsang ()2-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3I-Hsuan Cho (q) ()Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shiori Fukuda (JPN)Pei-Ju Chien ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Satsuki Koike (JPN)Kanako Osafune (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yu-Ting Hsieh ()Mio Kozaki ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)Ho Ka Henrietta Wong ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)Hx Izabella Tan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]