WTA W25 Sunderland, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Sunderland, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Sunderland, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2020-02-24Hard
IndoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Sunderland, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Emma Raducanu ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFViktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Samantha Murray (4) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFEmma Raducanu ()Clara Tauson (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Jana Fett (6) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFSamantha Murray (4) (GBR)Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFClara Tauson (7) ()Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFEmma Raducanu ()Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)Tanysha Dissanayake (q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Eva Shaw (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (4) (GBR)Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (6) (CRO)Lou Brouleau (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Clara Tauson (7) ()Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Emma Raducanu ()Amarni Banks (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (FRA)Grace Piper (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Arianne Hartono ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Shaw (WC) ()Ali Collins (q) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Victoria Muntean (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (6) (CRO)Lara Salden (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)Eva Vedder (LL) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (8) (FRA)Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Clara Tauson (7) ()Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Stephanie Judith Visscher (LL) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Raducanu ()Elitsa Kostova (2) (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tanysha Dissanayake (q) (GBR)Lou Adler (q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Amarni Banks (q) ()Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (4) (GBR)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFCelia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Arianne Hartono ()
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
3-6 6-2 10-6
SFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFArianne Hartono ()
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Sarah Beth Grey (1) (_Un)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-3 2-6 10-6
QFCelia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFSarah Lee (USA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
3-6 7-5 10-8
QFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Freya Christie (2) (GBR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
3-6 6-3 10-3
R16Eva Vedder (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Danielle Daley ()
Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)
7-5 6-1
R16Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Lou Brouleau (3) (FRA)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Emily Morton (GBR)
Katie Morton ()
6-0 6-1
R16Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
Jerricka Boone (USA)
Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Sarah Beth Grey (1) (_Un)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Nadia Rawson (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Freya Christie (2) (GBR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Esther Adeshina ()
Morgan Cross ()
6-4 6-1
R16Arianne Hartono ()
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Sarah Lee (USA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Jesika Maleckova (4) (CZE)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Holly Staff (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ali Collins (q) (GBR)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Sarah Lee (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amarni Banks (q) ()Danielle Daley ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lou Adler (q) (FRA)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tanysha Dissanayake (q) (GBR)Stephanie Judith Visscher (LL) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Eva Vedder (LL) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ali Collins (q) (GBR)Esther Adeshina ()1-6 6-1 16-14[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Chloe Compson (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Nadia Rawson (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Katie Morton ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)Emily Morton (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Lee (USA)Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lou Adler (q) (FRA)Giorgie Jones (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (LL) (NLD)Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tanysha Dissanayake (q) (GBR)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Jerricka Boone (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)Morgan Cross ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amarni Banks (q) ()Diana Martynov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danielle Daley ()Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)7-6(3) 5-7 12-10[H2H]
Q3Holly Staff (GBR)Denisa Hindova (CZE)1-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]