WTA W25 Stuttgart-Vaihingen, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Stuttgart-Vaihingen, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Stuttgart-Vaihingen, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2022-06-27Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Stuttgart-Vaihingen, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatharina Hobgarski (3) (GER)Sinja Kraus (4) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFSinja Kraus (4) (AUT)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFKatharina Hobgarski (3) (GER)Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMichaela Bayerlova (CZE)Anna Siskova (1) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSinja Kraus (4) (AUT)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKatharina Hobgarski (3) (GER)Angela Fita Boluda (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)Nikol Rivkin (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (1) (CZE)Barbora Palicova ()5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)Andreea Prisacariu (8) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Sinja Kraus (4) (AUT)Weronika Falkowska (POL)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Miriam Kolodziejova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Angela Fita Boluda (5) (ESP)Chiara Scholl (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (3) (GER)Noma Akugue Noha (q) ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)Stephanie Wagner (6) (GER)6-3 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikol Rivkin (q) ()Valentina Steiner (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (1) (CZE)Mara Guth (WC) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Palicova ()Amina Anshba (RUS)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)Emily Seibold (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (8) (ROU)Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sinja Kraus (4) (AUT)Sina Herrmann (_GE)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Weronika Falkowska (POL)Leonie Kung ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (7) (CZE)Ekaterina Reyngold ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (5) (ESP)Selena Janicijevic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Tamara Curovic (q) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Noma Akugue Noha (q) ()Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (3) (GER)Nina Radovanovic (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (6) (GER)Mia Mack (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)Johana Markova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Steiner (WC) ()Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikol Rivkin (q) ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Weronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 7-5
SFWeronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Undecided
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFUndecided
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFUndecided
Undecided
3-6 6-4 10-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
QFWeronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Julia Middendorf (_GE)
Angelina Wirges (_GE)
7-5 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 2-6 10-5
R16Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Undecided
6-0 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-0
R16Julia Middendorf (_GE)
Angelina Wirges (_GE)
Undecided
6-1 6-1
R16Weronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Radovanovic (q) ()Simona Ogescu ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)Ania Hertel (POL)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Nikol Rivkin (q) ()Ivana Sebestova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()Anja Wildgruber ()4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Noma Akugue Noha (q) ()Julia Middendorf (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)Angelina Wirges (_GE)1-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Tamara Curovic (q) (SRB)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)2-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)Stefana Lazar ()1-6 6-0 10-3[H2H]
Q3Simona Ogescu ()Sebastianna Scilipoti ()1-6 6-2 12-10[H2H]
Q3Nina Radovanovic (q) ()Laura Isabel Putz ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)Katerina Tsygourova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ania Hertel (POL)Chiara Tomasetti ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikol Rivkin (q) ()Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)6-3 6-7(6) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sebestova ()Karolina Kubanova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anja Wildgruber ()Louanne Djafari ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Middendorf (_GE)Anna Borovinskaya ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noma Akugue Noha (q) ()Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelina Wirges (_GE)Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (q) (SRB)Pia Praefke (_GE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Lucie Petruzelova ()6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)Anouk Richter ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lazar ()Berta Bonardi (ARG)6-4 1-6 10-5[H2H]