WTA W25 Solapur, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Solapur, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Solapur, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2019-12-02Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Solapur, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnkita Raina (2) (IND)Naiktha Bains (5) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAnkita Raina (2) (IND)Katie Boulter (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNaiktha Bains (5) (AUS)Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKatie Boulter (GBR)Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNaiktha Bains (5) (AUS)Yue Yuan (3) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (2) (IND)Sandra Samir (EGY)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Valeria Savinykh (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yue Yuan (3) (CHN)Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Naiktha Bains (5) (AUS)Vaidehi Chaudhari (q) (IND)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Katie Boulter (GBR)Emma Raducanu ()6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (2) (IND)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Daria Mishina (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)Freya Christie (q) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Anna Morgina ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Katie Boulter (GBR)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (EGY)Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (3) (CHN)Pranjala Yadlapalli (WC) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Mahak Jain (q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Mishina (RUS)Mihika Yadav (WC) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (2) (IND)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Emma Raducanu ()Despina Papamichail (7) (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (q) (GBR)Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (IND)Saumya Vig (WC) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Vaidehi Chaudhari (q) (IND)Steffi Carruthers (q) (WSM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (5) (AUS)Ramya Natarajan (q) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
5-7 6-4 10-3
SFBerfu Cengiz (TUR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Rutuja Bhosale (2) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-2
SFUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
2-6 6-0 10-8
QFBerfu Cengiz (TUR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
6-3 6-4
QFSandra Samir (EGY)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Daria Mishina (3) (RUS)
Anna Morgina ()
6-1 6-4
QFUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()
Soha Sadiq (IND)
6-1 6-1
QFRutuja Bhosale (2) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
7-5 6-3
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Freya Christie (4) (GBR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Akanksha Dileep Nitture ()
Pragati Solankar (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Snehal Mane (IND)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Daria Mishina (3) (RUS)
Anna Morgina ()
Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Saumya Vig (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()
Soha Sadiq (IND)
Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)
Avika Sagwal (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Rutuja Bhosale (2) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vaidehi Chaudhari (q) (IND)Zeel Desai (IND)6-4 5-7 10-2[H2H]
Q1Steffi Carruthers (q) (WSM)Pooja Ingale ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Freya Christie (q) (GBR)Pareen Shivekar (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)3-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Mahak Jain (q) (IND)Humera Begum Shaik ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ramya Natarajan (q) (IND)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Deeksha MANJU Prasad (IND)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Humera Begum Shaik ()Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Pooja Ingale ()Shreya Tatavarthy ()6-3 6-7(8) 12-10[H2H]
Q3Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()Avika Sagwal (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pareen Shivekar (IND)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ramya Natarajan (q) (IND)Lakshmi Sahithi Reddy Vutukuru ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vaidehi Chaudhari (q) (IND)Pragati Solankar (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Deeksha MANJU Prasad (IND)Richa Dadasaheb Chougule ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)Kiara Dsouza ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()6-4 6-2[H2H]