WTA W25 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2022-02-07Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Sharm ElSheikh, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Marina Melnikova ()0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarina Melnikova ()Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Timea Babos (7) (HUN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova ()Natalija Kostic (SRB)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTimea Babos (7) (HUN)Elena-Teodora Cadar (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova ()Sandra Samir (EGY)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)Rutuja Bhosale (q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Timea Babos (7) (HUN)Hong Yi Cody Wong (q) (HKG)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (LL) (ROU)Yuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Lucrezia Stefanini (1) (ITA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (EGY)Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Ipek Oz (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Ritage Faizy (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (q) (IND)Sina Herrmann (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)Katie Swan (8) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()Simona Waltert (5) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (LL) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (7) (HUN)Martyna Kubka (q) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Hong Yi Cody Wong (q) (HKG)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (LL) (ROU)Melania Delai (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (2) (BLR)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSapfo Sakellaridi ()
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Yuliya Hatouka (3) (BLR)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
7-5 4-6 10-6
SFYuliya Hatouka (3) (BLR)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Rutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
6-4 4-6 10-6
SFSapfo Sakellaridi ()
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
7-5 6-4
QFRutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
QFYuliya Hatouka (3) (BLR)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()
6-0 6-4
QFAnita Husaric (BIH)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-2 6-1
QFSapfo Sakellaridi ()
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Rutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Aliona Falei ()
Yexin Ma (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Elizaveta Gurianova (WC) ()
Alisa Kummel ()
6-1 6-0
R16Yuliya Hatouka (3) (BLR)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Pei-Chi Lee (WC) ()
Ya Hsin Lee (TPE)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
Darya Shvartsmann ()
6-0 6-2
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Daria Domova ()
Helena Mohamed ()
6-3 6-2
R16Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
6-2 6-2
R16Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman (WC) ()
Isabella Lynch ()
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Anastasia Zolotareva ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hong Yi Cody Wong (q) (HKG)Polina Kudermetova ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Rutuja Bhosale (q) (IND)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martyna Kubka (q) ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (LL) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()Helena Mohamed ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Aliona Falei ()6-3 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Zolotareva ()Nicole Nadel (ISR)6-1 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q2Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Polina Kudermetova ()Pei-Chi Lee ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hong Yi Cody Wong (q) (HKG)Yexin Ma (CHN)4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q2Rutuja Bhosale (q) (IND)Elizaveta Gurianova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martyna Kubka (q) ()Anita Husaric (BIH)5-7 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (LL) (ROU)Darya Shvartsmann ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbora Matusova (SVK) (LL) ()Alisa Kummel ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eudice Wong Chong (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helena Mohamed ()Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aliona Falei ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zolotareva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Nadel (ISR)Ana Mukic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Kudermetova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee ()Ya Hsin Lee (TPE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hong Yi Cody Wong (q) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yexin Ma (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rutuja Bhosale (q) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Gurianova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Melnikova (RUS)Isabella Lynch ()5-7 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martyna Kubka (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (BIH)Daria Domova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darya Shvartsmann ()Kate Zueva (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (LL) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hosogi (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Kummel ()Iuliia Nikitina ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Barbora Matusova (SVK) (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]