WTA W25 Seville, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Seville, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Seville, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2021-10-18Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Seville, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiane Parry (FRA)Elina Avanesyan ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFDiane Parry (1) (FRA)Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFElina Avanesyan ()Lina Gjorcheska ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDiane Parry (1) (FRA)Tara Wurth ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska ()Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFElina Avanesyan ()Tena Lukas (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Diane Parry (1) (FRA)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tara Wurth ()Naiktha Bains (6) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (q) ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (WC) (ESP)Jessica Pieri (7) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Elina Avanesyan ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Diane Parry (1) (FRA)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tara Wurth ()Lara Salden (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (6) (AUS)Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)Xiao-Di You (3) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (q) ()Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (WC) (ESP)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (7) (ITA)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)Martha Matoula ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()7-6(13) 6-2[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Natalija Kostic (5) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Elina Avanesyan ()Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Lina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Tena Lukas (CRO)
7-5 6-1
SFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Diane Parry (3) (FRA)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
2-6 6-3 10-6
SFLina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
w/o
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)
Lara Salden (BEL)
w/o
QFDiane Parry (3) (FRA)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Sathwika Sama ()
6-2 6-4
QFLina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez ()
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
6-1 7-5
QFKatharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Ali Collins (GBR)
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)
Lara Salden (BEL)
Bye
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
6-1 4-6 10-8
R16Diane Parry (3) (FRA)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Bye
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Sathwika Sama ()
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()
6-0 6-3
R16Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez ()
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Lina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Bye
R16Ali Collins (GBR)
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
Laura Villanueva Morillo ()
Candela ()
6-0 6-2
R16Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Alice Rame (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (q) ()Lexie Stevens ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (FRA)Helene Pellicano (_ML)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-2 4-6 10-1[H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Lara Escauriza (_PA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Nina Rudiukova (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)Julia Payola (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Luana Plaza Araujo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (q) ()Vasanti Shinde (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lexie Stevens ()Noa Krznaric (_CR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helene Pellicano (_ML)Judith Hernandez Miranda ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Hebe Toyos ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()Paola Moreno Bautista ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Escauriza (_PA)Victoria Conde-Vendrell ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Rudiukova (RUS)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Payola (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luana Plaza Araujo ()Ksenia San Luis Kravtseva ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Perla Conde-Vendrell ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasanti Shinde (IND)Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noa Krznaric (_CR)Sathwika Sama ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lexie Stevens ()ByeBye[H2H]