WTA W25 Seville, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Seville, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Seville, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2019-10-14Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Seville, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (6) (AUT)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Cristina Bucsa (3q) (MDA)1-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (8) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (3q) (MDA)Katharina Gerlach (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Andrea Gamiz (q) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (8) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (7) (EGY)Georgia Andreea Craciun (q) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (8) (ESP)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Marta Custic (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (3q) (MDA)Victoria Kan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Jessica Pieri (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (GER)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (SE) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Susan Bandecchi ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Sara Errani (5) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarie Benoit (BEL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-0 6-7(3) 10-4
SFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-1 6-3
SFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez ()
6-2 6-4
QFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
w/o
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Sara Errani (ITA)
3-6 6-3 13-11
QFCristina Bucsa (MDA)
Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez ()
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
0-6 7-6(5) 10-7
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Susan Bandecchi ()
Jessica Pieri (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez ()
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina Bucsa (3q) (MDA)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (q) ()Julyette Steur (_Ge)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Georgia Andreea Craciun (q) (ROU)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-2 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (3q) (MDA)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Julia Payola (ESP)6-2 6-7(0) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Helene Pellicano (_ML)6-1 6-7(2) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Georgia Andreea Craciun (q) (ROU)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()2-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q2Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julyette Steur (_Ge)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (q) ()Deborah Chiesa (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Ines Murta (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Alba Rey Garcia ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helene Pellicano (_ML)Lucia Santos Sanchez ()5-7 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Alexandra Silva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)4-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Ines Ibbou (DZA)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)2-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ines Murta (PRT)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)3-6 6-0 11-9[H2H]
Q3Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (q) ()Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Gemma Negre Sanchez ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)Sinead Lohan (IRL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur ()6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)2-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Emma Sanchez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]