WTA W25 Selva Gardena, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Selva Gardena, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Selva Gardena, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2021-11-29Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Selva Gardena, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYue Yuan (CHN)Erika Andreeva ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFYue Yuan (CHN)Elsa Jacquemot ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFErika Andreeva ()Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYue Yuan (CHN)Ylena In-Albon (1) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFElsa Jacquemot ()Natalija Kostic (8) (SRB)6-0 2-2 ret.[H2H]
QFErika Andreeva ()Seone Mendez (3) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFStephanie Wagner (GER)Susan Bandecchi (2) ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (1) ()Anna Gabric (q) ()6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Yue Yuan (CHN)Marina Bassols Ribera (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elsa Jacquemot ()Jessie Aney (q) (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (8) (SRB)Lisa Pigato (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Erika Andreeva ()Martina Di Giuseppe (5) (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (3) (AUS)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)w/o[H2H]
R16Stephanie Wagner (GER)Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (2) ()Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (1) ()Francisca Jorge (POL)7-5 3-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric (q) ()Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (CHN)Federica Urgesi (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (7) (ESP)Laura Mair (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Jana Fett (4) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Elsa Jacquemot ()Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Pigato (WC) ()Melania Delai (WC) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (8) (SRB)Sada Nahimana (_BD)7-6(9) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (5) (ITA)Antonia Ruzic ()6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Erika Andreeva ()Jessica Failla (q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Eudice Wong Chong ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (3) (AUS)Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)Joanne Zuger (6) (SUI)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (GER)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)Sinja Kraus (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (2) ()Alexandra Vecic (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEudice Wong Chong (2) ()
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Alicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-2 6-1
SFAlicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
3-6 6-4 10-7
SFEudice Wong Chong (2) ()
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Jessie Aney (USA)
Jessica Failla (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFAlicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Verena Hofer (WC) (ITA)
Laura Mair ()
6-3 6-1
QFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Eleonora Alvisi (WC) ()
Federica Urgesi ()
6-0 7-6(3)
QFJessie Aney (USA)
Jessica Failla (USA)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFEudice Wong Chong (2) ()
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
6-4 6-2
R16Alicia Barnett (1) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)
Veronika Erjavec ()
6-1 6-2
R16Verena Hofer (WC) (ITA)
Laura Mair ()
Alessia Piccoliori ()
Marion Viertler (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Isabelle Haverlag (4) ()
Francisca Jorge (POL)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Eleonora Alvisi (WC) ()
Federica Urgesi ()
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Jessie Aney (USA)
Jessica Failla (USA)
Melania Delai ()
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Seone Mendez (AUS)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (3) (ESP)
Lisa Pigato ()
6-4 6-3
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Jennifer Ruggeri ()
Arianna Zucchini ()
6-7(5) 7-6(7) 11-9
R16Eudice Wong Chong (2) ()
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Mariya Kostyuk (WC) (UKR)
Caterina Odorizzi ()
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Eleonora Alvisi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Veronika Erjavec ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Jennifer Ruggeri ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Gabric (q) ()Sinja Kraus (LL) (AUT)3-6 7-6(6) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)Olga Helmi (DEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessica Failla (q) (USA)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)6-2 6-7(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Valentina Ryser (SUI)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Alvisi ()Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-2 1-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Veronika Erjavec ()Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Caterina Odorizzi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Ruggeri ()Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-3 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sinja Kraus (LL) (AUT)Samira De Stefano ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric (q) ()Isabelle Haverlag ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Helmi (DEN)Arianna Zucchini ()1-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)Marion Viertler (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)Clara Vlasselaer ()6-4 0-6 17-15[H2H]
Q3Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Failla (q) (USA)Franziska Daum ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Alessia Piccoliori ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Ryser (SUI)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-4 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]