WTA W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2022-10-03Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Ylena In-Albon (1) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFYlena In-Albon (1) ()Rosa VICENS MAS (4) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Katharina Hobgarski (6) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon (1) ()Camilla Rosatello (7) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRosa VICENS MAS (4) (ESP)Federica Urgesi (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKatharina Hobgarski (6) (GER)Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (1) ()Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Camilla Rosatello (7) (ITA)Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Rosa VICENS MAS (4) (ESP)Jessie Aney (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Federica Urgesi (WC) ()Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Darja Semenistaja (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nastasja Mariana Schunk (3) ()Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (6) (GER)Matilde Paoletti ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (1) ()Lisa Pigato ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)Patricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Melania Delai (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (7) (ITA)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (4) (ESP)Arianna Zucchini (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessie Aney (USA)Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()Chiara Scholl (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Urgesi (WC) ()Angela Fita Boluda (5) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Darja Semenistaja (8) ()Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Noma Akugue Noha ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Vasilisa Borisova (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nastasja Mariana Schunk (3) ()Sina Herrmann (q) (_GE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (6) (GER)Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matilde Paoletti ()Amina Anshba (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Georgia Pedone (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Sara Bejlek (2) ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Camilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFUndecided
Undecided
1-0 ret.
SFCamilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Undecided
7-5 6-3
QFUndecided
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
w/o
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-4
QFUndecided
Martina Colmegna (4) (ITA)
Lisa Pigato ()
w/o
QFCamilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Francesca Pace ()
Federica Urgesi ()
7-6(2) 1-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Undecided
6-0 6-4
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Diletta Cherubini ()
Melania Delai ()
w/o
R16Martina Colmegna (4) (ITA)
Lisa Pigato ()
Bye
R16Francesca Pace ()
Federica Urgesi ()
Undecided
w/o
R16Camilla Rosatello (2) (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Barbara Dessolis (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Diletta Cherubini ()7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)Virginia Ferrara ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Maria Toma (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melania Delai (q) ()Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur ()6-1 6-7(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Sina Herrmann (q) (_GE)Beatrice Ricci ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q1Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-1 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Dessolis (ITA)Caroline Brack ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diletta Cherubini ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Cecilie Wiche ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (q) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Virginia Ferrara ()Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (q) (ITA)Francesca ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (ROU)Nele Niermann ()6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Melania Delai (q) ()Jade Haller ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur ()Jagmeet Kaur Grewal ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sina Herrmann (q) (_GE)Denise Valente ()6-2 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Ricci ()Elena Giovanna Giessler ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (ITA)Francesca Pace ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (q) (ROU)Martina Peretti ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)Beatrice Zucca ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Marcella Dessolis ()6-2 6-3[H2H]