WTA W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2022-05-02Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Bejlek (1) ()Weronika Falkowska (4) (POL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFSara Bejlek (1) ()Camilla Rosatello (5) (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFWeronika Falkowska (4) (POL)Maria Bondarenko (7) ()6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSara Bejlek (1) ()Victoria Kan (6) ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFCamilla Rosatello (5) (ITA)Emily Seibold ()w/o[H2H]
QFWeronika Falkowska (4) (POL)Angelica Moratelli (8) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Bondarenko (7) ()Francisca Jorge (2) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Bejlek (1) ()Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (6) ()Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Emily Seibold ()Selena Janicijevic (3) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Camilla Rosatello (5) (ITA)Lucie Nguyen Tan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (8) (ITA)Julia Riera (ARG)7-6(7) 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Weronika Falkowska (4) (POL)Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Bondarenko (7) ()Beatrice Ricci (WC) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Francisca Jorge (2) (POL)Matilde Jorge (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Bejlek (1) ()Julieta Estable (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Nika Radisic ()6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (6) ()Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Selena Janicijevic (3) ()Taylor Ng (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emily Seibold ()Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucie Nguyen Tan ()Wozuko Mdlulwa (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (5) (ITA)Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (8) (ITA)Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Riera (ARG)Laura Mair (q) ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Weronika Falkowska (4) (POL)Ireni Lucia (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Bondarenko (7) ()Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Beatrice Ricci (WC) ()Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matilde Jorge (q) ()Barbara Dessolis (q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (2) (POL)Lara Pfeifer (q) ()2-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Francisca Jorge (4) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
SFAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
7-5 6-4
SFFrancisca Jorge (4) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Weronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Nika Radisic ()
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Julieta Estable (ARG)
Julia Riera (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFFiona Ganz (SUI)
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
5-7 6-3 10-5
QFFrancisca Jorge (4) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
w/o
QFWeronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Nika Radisic ()
Nicole Khirin (ISR)
Taylor Ng (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Bye
R16Julieta Estable (ARG)
Julia Riera (ARG)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Anita Husaric (BIH)
6-4 6-4
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Bye
R16Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Lucie Nguyen Tan ()
Maria Bondarenko ()
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
1-6 6-4 10-6
R16Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)
Barbara Dessolis (ITA)
Alice Gubertini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Francisca Jorge (4) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Bye
R16Nicole Khirin (ISR)
Taylor Ng (USA)
Elisa Patta (ITA)
Alessandra Pezzulla ()
6-1 6-1
R16Weronika Falkowska (2) (POL)
Nika Radisic ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)Silvia Zappoli ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julieta Estable (q) (ARG)Rachele Elisa Zingale ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matilde Jorge (q) ()Candela Bugnon (ARG)4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Barbara Dessolis (q) (ITA)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)7-5 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q1Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)Alyssa Reguer ()5-7 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()Natalia Orlova ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lara Pfeifer (q) ()Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Laura Mair (q) ()Alice Gubertini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Zappoli ()Elisa Patta (ITA)6-4 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Julieta Estable (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rachele Elisa Zingale ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matilde Jorge (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Candela Bugnon (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pinto (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Dessolis (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alyssa Reguer ()Alessandra Pezzulla ()6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Tsygourova (q) ()Sofia Germani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Pfeifer (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Mair (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Gubertini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]