WTA W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2022-04-25Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Santa Margherita di Pula, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Ylena In-Albon (q) ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFMarie Benoit (BEL)Sara Bejlek (5) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon (q) ()Stefania Rubini (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)Martina Di Giuseppe (3) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSara Bejlek (5) ()Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Jessie Aney (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Emily Seibold (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (q) ()Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (ITA)Eva Vedder (7) (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (3) (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Sara Bejlek (5) ()Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Justina Mikulskyte (2) (LAT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessie Aney (USA)Nika Radisic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Seibold (q) ()Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Ekaterina Reyngold (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (q) ()Darya Astakhova (4) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Melania Delai (WC) ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (7) (NLD)Bianca Turati (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)Andrea Gamiz (6) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)Maria Bondarenko ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (3) (ITA)Anna Turati (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Bejlek (5) ()Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Daria Lopatetskaya (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Eleonora Alvisi (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (2) (LAT)Polina Leykina (q) ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJustina Mikulskyte (2) (LAT)
Nika Radisic ()
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (4) (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
4-6 7-5 10-7
SFLeyre ROMERO Gormaz (4) (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Andrea Gamiz (1) ()
Eva Vedder (NLD)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-4
SFJustina Mikulskyte (2) (LAT)
Nika Radisic ()
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Anita Husaric (BIH)
6-0 1-6 10-3
QFAndrea Gamiz (1) ()
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Maria Bondarenko ()
Jasmijn Gimbrere ()
6-2 6-4
QFLeyre ROMERO Gormaz (4) (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Beatrice Ricci ()
Arianna Zucchini ()
6-2 6-4
QFSapfo Sakellaridi ()
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Emily Appleton (3) (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFJustina Mikulskyte (2) (LAT)
Nika Radisic ()
Taylor Ng (USA)
Emily Seibold ()
6-2 6-1
R16Andrea Gamiz (1) ()
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Bye
R16Maria Bondarenko ()
Jasmijn Gimbrere ()
Darya Astakhova ()
Ekaterina Reyngold ()
w/o
R16Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (4) (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Bye
R16Beatrice Ricci ()
Arianna Zucchini ()
Bye
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Bye
R16Emily Appleton (3) (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
Bye
R16Taylor Ng (USA)
Emily Seibold ()
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Polina Leykina ()
6-1 6-3
R16Justina Mikulskyte (2) (LAT)
Nika Radisic ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ylena In-Albon (q) ()Irene Lavino (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Polina Leykina (q) ()Maria Toma (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Naima Karamoko ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)Lara Pfeifer ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Taylor Ng (USA)4-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q1Emily Seibold (q) ()Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()Emily Appleton (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ylena In-Albon (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irene Lavino (ITA)Enola Chiesa (ITA)4-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (ROU)Diana Martynov ()3-6 6-1 15-13[H2H]
Q3Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (BIH)Carlotta Moccia ()6-3 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko ()Arianna Zucchini ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Pfeifer ()Sofia Milatova (SVK)7-5 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Taylor Ng (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Seibold (q) ()Natalia Orlova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jasmijn Gimbrere (q) ()Alessandra Pezzulla ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Appleton (GBR)Beatrice Ricci ()6-1 6-2[H2H]