WTA W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2019-09-30Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTena Lukas (CRO)Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFTeliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFTena Lukas (CRO)Mayar Sherif (6) (EGY)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Nadia Podoroska (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTeliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (CRO)Federica Di Sarra (SE) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (q) (ARG)Amina Anshba (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)Sara Cakarevic (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (SE) (ITA)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Warona Mdlulwa (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (q) (ARG)Claudia Giovine (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)Nicole Fossa Huergo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (LL) (FRA)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Allie Kiick (1) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (SE) (ITA)Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (RUS)Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)Corinna Dentoni (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Yuki Naito (5) (JPN)7-6(6) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Melania Delai (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEri Hozumi (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
6-4 7-6(1)
SFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 6-1
SFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Martina Biagianti (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
7-6(2) 6-2
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
w/o
QFFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFGabriela Ce (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
w/o
R16Martina Biagianti (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
Nina Potocnik ()
Laura Schaeder (GER)
w/o
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Jessica Pieri (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Nina Potocnik ()2-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Nadia Podoroska (q) (ARG)Sara Cakarevic (LL) (FRA)6-3 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)Polina Leykina ()4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Corinna Dentoni (q) (ITA)Eri Hozumi (JPN)4-6 7-6(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina ()Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)7-6(6) 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Corinna Dentoni (q) (ITA)Federica Rossi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Ludovica Mazzucchelli ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Anna Klasen (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Martina Biagianti (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Alessandra Pezzulla ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (LL) (FRA)Anastasia Shaulskaya ()6-4 6-3[H2H]