WTA W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Anastasiya Komardina (3) ()6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFElisabetta Cocciaretto ()Valentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Polina Leykina ()7-6(5) 6-7(7) 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFElisabetta Cocciaretto ()Jessica Pieri (6) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Komardina (3) ()Margot Yerolymos (7) (FRA)6-1 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)7-6(5) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Camilla Scala (ITA)Verena Meliss (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Komardina (3) ()Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Pieri (6) (ITA)Melania Delai (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Margot Yerolymos (7) (FRA)Lisa Ponomar (q) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina ()Ganna Poznikhirenko (8) (UKR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)Warona Mdlulwa (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (WC) (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (ITA)Claire Liu (5) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Shuo Feng (_CH)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Melania Delai (WC) ()Monica Cappelletti (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (q) (GER)Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina (3) ()Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Julia Payola (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Dalila Spiteri (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()Kimberley Zimmermann (4) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (6) (ITA)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (7) (FRA)Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (8) (UKR)Zoe Kruger (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
6-4 6-1
SFMonica Cappelletti (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
Polina Leykina ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
SFFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Shuo Feng (_CH)
Julia Payola (ESP)
6-2 4-6 13-11
QFPolina Leykina ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
w/o
QFShuo Feng (_CH)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Zoe Kruger (RSA)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
7-5 7-5
QFMonica Cappelletti (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
Anna Kechko (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
6-0 6-3
R16Polina Leykina ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Susanna Ciccone (ITA)
Virginia Ciccone (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Zoe Kruger (RSA)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
Adelina Krueger ()
Warona Mdlulwa ()
6-4 6-2
R16Shuo Feng (_CH)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
6-3 7-5
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)1-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q1Monica Cappelletti (q) (ITA)Chloe Compson (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)Benedetta Ortenzi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Alessandra Pezzulla ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()Adelina Krueger ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Ponomar (q) (GER)Virginia Ciccone (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Pezzulla ()Ginevra Aprea ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adelina Krueger ()Valentina Taddia ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Ortenzi ()Anna Kechko (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Virginia Ciccone (ITA)Susanna Ciccone (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]