WTA W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2019-04-01Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaja Juvan (5) (SLO)Alexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFKaja Juvan (5) (SLO)Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFLisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKaja Juvan (5) (SLO)Liudmila Samsonova (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)Kathinka Von Deichmann (4) (LIE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)Jessica Pieri (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Liudmila Samsonova (2) ()Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (4) (LIE)Daria Lopatetskaya ()7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Kaja Juvan (5) (SLO)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)Dea Herdzelas (q) (BIH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (5) (SLO)Magdalena Pantuckova (IR) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Lopatetskaya ()Nicoleta Dascalu (q) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (ITA)Naoko Eto (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Lucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Gabriela Pantuckova (IR) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (q) (BIH)Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Claudia Giovine (IR) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)Warona Mdlulwa (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (4) (LIE)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Liudmila Samsonova (2) ()Federica Bilardo (LL) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)1-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Katharina Hobgarski (8) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Victoria Kan (IR) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Loudmilla Bencheikh (q) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatharina Hobgarski (GER)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-2 6-7(4) 13-11
SFKatharina Hobgarski (GER)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
7-5 6-4
SFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
7-5 4-6 10-5
QFKatharina Hobgarski (GER)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-6
QFDea Herdzelas (BIH)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFFederica Bilardo (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
6-1 6-1
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
7-5 2-6 10-7
R16Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
6-3 6-1
R16Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dea Herdzelas (q) (BIH)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Polina Leykina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Loudmilla Bencheikh (q) (FRA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)2-6 7-6(6) 11-9[H2H]
Q1Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)Federica Bilardo (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicoleta Dascalu (q) (ROU)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1Elisabetta Cocciaretto (q) ()Diane Parry (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (q) (GER)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina ()Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dea Herdzelas (q) (BIH)Ania Hertel (POL)4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Loudmilla Bencheikh (q) (FRA)Cristina Dinu (ROU)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federica Bilardo (LL) (ITA)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dascalu (q) (ROU)Alessandra Pezzulla ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diane Parry (FRA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)7-5 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Elisabetta Cocciaretto (q) ()Susan Bandecchi ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Alize Lim (FRA)6-3 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Irene Garbo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Laura Svatikova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]