WTA W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2019-03-25Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJil TEICHMANN (4) (SUI)Kaja Juvan (3) (SLO)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
SFKaja Juvan (3) (SLO)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFJil TEICHMANN (4) (SUI)Victoria Kan (IR) ()1-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Stefania Rubini (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKaja Juvan (3) (SLO)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFJil TEICHMANN (4) (SUI)Ioana Loredana Rosca (IR) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (IR) ()Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kaja Juvan (3) (SLO)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (ITA)Lucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (IR) (ROU)Giorgia Marchetti (q) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (4) (SUI)Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (IR) ()Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Liudmila Samsonova (2) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Diane Parry (q) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (3) (SLO)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Julia Payola (IR) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (q) (ITA)Katharina Hobgarski (8) (GER)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Bojana Marinkovic (IR) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (4) (SUI)Daria Frayman (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Nicoleta Dascalu (q) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (IR) ()Lina Gjorcheska (SR) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Claudia Giovine (IR) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (IR) (ROU)Georgia Brescia (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)Quirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlena Fomina ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
7-5 3-6 10-8
SFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 6-0
SFAlena Fomina ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
6-2 6-2
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Daria Frayman ()
Federica Rossi ()
6-1 6-1
QFAlena Fomina ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Leonie Kung ()
Polina Leykina ()
6-1 6-2
QFArantxa Rus (NLD)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
5-2 ret.
R16Alena Fomina ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Daria Frayman ()
Federica Rossi ()
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Olivia Gram ()
Ania Hertel (POL)
7-6(1) 4-6 10-3
R16Leonie Kung ()
Polina Leykina ()
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Leonie Kung ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Diane Parry (q) (FRA)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-3 5-7 10-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Marchetti (q) (ITA)Federica Rossi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicoleta Dascalu (q) (ROU)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonie Kung ()Ludovica Mazzucchelli ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (HUN)Lena Rueffer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Diane Parry (q) (FRA)Polina Leykina ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Marchetti (q) (ITA)Lisa Sabino (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federica Rossi ()Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dascalu (q) (ROU)Ania Hertel (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()Irene Garbo ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Olivia Gram ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federica Bilardo (q) (ITA)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]