WTA W25 Salinas, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Salinas, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Salinas, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2021-05-10Hard
OutdoorEcuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Salinas, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Susan Bandecchi (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFSusan Bandecchi (1) ()Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Maria Timofeeva (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSusan Bandecchi (1) ()Mai Hontama (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFConny Perrin (3) (SUI)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Timofeeva (q) ()Victoria Rodriguez (q) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFLucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Laura Pigossi (8) (BRA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (1) ()Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mai Hontama (JPN)Barbara Gatica ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (q) (MEX)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (8) (BRA)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-2 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (1) ()Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)Andrea Gamiz ()1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica ()Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (JPN)Carolina M. Alves (7) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Valeska Alexandra San Martin Ramirez (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Haruna Arakawa (JPN)Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Andrea Camila Robles Cuellar (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (WC) ()Akiko Omae (5) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Ana Sofia Sanchez (6) (MEX)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Tania Isabel Andrade Sabando (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Magali Kempen (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (q) (MEX)Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (8) (BRA)Francisca Jorge (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Julia Riera (q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Jodie Anna Burrage (2) (GBR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRasheeda Mcadoo (1) (USA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Victoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFRasheeda Mcadoo (1) (USA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Maria Timofeeva ()
0-1 ret.
SFVictoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
w/o
QFRasheeda Mcadoo (1) (USA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFSofia Sewing (USA)
Maria Timofeeva ()
Ivanova Lucero Moreta (WC) ()
Andrea Camila Robles Cuellar ()
6-0 6-2
QFMaria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Barbara Gatica (4) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFVictoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-3 7-5
R16Rasheeda Mcadoo (1) (USA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
6-1 2-6 10-2
R16Sofia Sewing (USA)
Maria Timofeeva ()
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (3) (BRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Ivanova Lucero Moreta (WC) ()
Andrea Camila Robles Cuellar ()
Tania Isabel Andrade Sabando (WC) ()
Valeska Alexandra San Martin Ramirez ()
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Barbara Gatica (4) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano (WC) ()
Julia Riera (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Victoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()
Antonia Samudio (COL)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)Joanne Zuger (SUI)1-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-3 6-7(1) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Victoria Rodriguez (q) (MEX)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Roosh Wijesundera ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joanne Zuger (SUI)Isabella Pita ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q2Lara Escauriza (_PA)Madison Appel (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Lia Karatancheva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victoria Rodriguez (q) (MEX)Eleonore Tchakarova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)Jessica Plazas (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()Carolina Alvarez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roosh Wijesundera ()Laura Sofia Tomala Egas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Svenja Ochsner ()6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Joanne Zuger (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Pita ()Maraia Paula Manrique ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)Antonia Samudio (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Victoria Hu (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Madison Appel (USA)Yuliana Monroy (COL)3-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Lara Escauriza (_PA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lia Karatancheva ()Valentina Vargas (ECU) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eleonore Tchakarova ()Verginie Tchakarova ()6-3 2-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Victoria Rodriguez (q) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Candela Bugnon (ARG)Mariana VARGAS Carrascal (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)Paula Andrea Coronado (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Timofeeva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miyabi Inoue (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)Ariana Jativa Riofrio ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Plazas (COL)Madison Bourguignon (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)Ivanova Lucero Moreta ()6-1 6-0[H2H]