WTA W25 Saint Palais sur Mer, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Saint Palais sur Mer, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Saint Palais sur Mer, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2021-09-06Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Saint Palais sur Mer, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAmandine Hesse (2) (FRA)Anna Danilina (5) (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Danilina (5) (KAZ)Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAmandine Hesse (2) (FRA)Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Danilina (5) (KAZ)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlice Robbe (q) (FRA)Lois Boisson (q) ()3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAmandine Hesse (2) (FRA)Justina Mikulskyte (8) (LAT)6-3 2-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Danilina (5) (KAZ)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Lois Boisson (q) ()Maria Mateas (7) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Laia Petretic (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Justina Mikulskyte (8) (LAT)Selena Janicijevic (q) ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (2) (FRA)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (ITA)Marina Melnikova (1) ()w/o[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (5) (KAZ)Audrey Albie (FRA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Bibiane Schoofs (4) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lois Boisson (q) ()Tamira Paszek (q) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (7) (USA)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Carole Monnet (6) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)Camille Moga (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laia Petretic (WC) ()Joanna Garland (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Magali Kempen (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (8) (LAT)Chloe Noel (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Selena Janicijevic (q) ()Nahia Berecoechea (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Lucie Nguyen Tan (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (2) (FRA)Aravane Rezai (q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Audrey Albie (3) (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
6-7(7) 6-2 10-4
SFAnna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Maria Mateas (4) (USA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFAudrey Albie (3) (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Magali Kempen (2) (BEL)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
1-6 6-2 10-6
QFAnna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFMaria Mateas (4) (USA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Laia Petretic ()
6-2 3-6 10-6
QFAudrey Albie (3) (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
7-6(1) 1-6 10-8
QFMagali Kempen (2) (BEL)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Emeline Dartron (FRA)
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Anna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Bye
R16Alice Robbe (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Elisa Bourdeilletas (WC) ()
Georgina Hays ()
6-3 6-1
R16Maria Mateas (4) (USA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Bye
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Laia Petretic ()
Bye
R16Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Bye
R16Audrey Albie (3) (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Bye
R16Emeline Dartron (FRA)
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
Cosima Trinity Calinescu ()
Astrid Cirotte ()
6-2 6-2
R16Magali Kempen (2) (BEL)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lois Boisson (q) ()Helena Stevic (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Marine Szostak (FRA)6-3 3-6 15-13[H2H]
Q1Selena Janicijevic (q) ()Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Cosima Trinity Calinescu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aravane Rezai (q) (FRA)Georgina Hays ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chloe Noel (q) ()Astrid Cirotte ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tamira Paszek (q) (AUT)Agostina Breval ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)Alicia Martial ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lois Boisson (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helena Stevic (FRA)Emilie Villemiane ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Szostak (FRA)Luisina Giovannini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Selena Janicijevic (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Rose Alix Vidal ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cosima Trinity Calinescu ()Leire De Ezcurra ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aravane Rezai (q) (FRA)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Georgina Hays ()Helena Mohamed ()4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Chloe Noel (q) ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Astrid Cirotte ()Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamira Paszek (q) (AUT)Elisa Bourdeilletas ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agostina Breval ()Fiona Codino (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]