WTA W25 Roehampton, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Roehampton, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Roehampton, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2022-08-22Hard
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Roehampton, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXinyu Gao (CHN)Amarni Banks (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFAmarni Banks (WC) ()Eudice Wong Chong (3) ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFXinyu Gao (CHN)Joanna Garland (5) (TPE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAmarni Banks (WC) ()Rutuja Bhosale (IND)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEudice Wong Chong (3) ()Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFXinyu Gao (CHN)Lucie Havlickova ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJoanna Garland (5) (TPE)Haruka Kaji (q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Amarni Banks (WC) ()Talia Neilson Gatenby (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eudice Wong Chong (3) ()Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Freya Christie (GBR)7-6(1) 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lucie Havlickova ()Angelica Blake (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Xinyu Gao (CHN)Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Joanna Garland (5) (TPE)Stacey Fung (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (q) (JPN)Eliz Maloney (GBR)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Jasmine Conway (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Amarni Banks (WC) ()Emma Wilson (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Talia Neilson Gatenby (WC) ()En Shuo Liang (7) (TPE)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Eudice Wong Chong (3) ()Taylor Ng (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)Ranah Akua Stoiber (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Katarina Jokic (BIH)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Urszula Radwanska (8) (POL)4-6 6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Angelica Blake (q) ()Ankita Raina (6) (IND)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucie Havlickova ()Marine Szostak (q) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyu Gao (CHN)Danielle Daley (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)Katy Dunne (q) (GBR)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Joanna Garland (5) (TPE)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Stacey Fung (CAN)Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Eliz Maloney (GBR)Shavit Kimchi (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (q) (JPN)Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Naiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
4-6 6-3 11-9
SFRutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Undecided
4-6 6-4 10-4
SFNaiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Undecided
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 10-5
QFRutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Undecided
7-5 6-2
QFUndecided
Katarina Jokic (BIH)
Taylor Ng (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFNaiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 7-5
R16Rutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Undecided
3-6 7-6(10) 10-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Katarina Jokic (BIH)
Taylor Ng (USA)
Danielle Daley ()
Alice Gillan (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Naiktha Bains (3) (AUS)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Undecided
6-0 6-3
R16Undecided
Andre Lukosiute ()
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-2 4-6 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelica Blake (q) ()Andre Lukosiute ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Haruka Kaji (q) (JPN)Humera Begum Shaik ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Danielle Daley (q) ()Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emma Wilson (q) ()Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)6-2 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Marine Szostak (q) (FRA)Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katy Dunne (q) (GBR)Eri Shimizu (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelica Blake (q) ()Maia Lumsden (GBR)7-6(3) 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Andre Lukosiute ()Sarah Tatu ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Brooke Black ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)Alessia Popescu ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Haruka Kaji (q) (JPN)Adeola Greatorex ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Humera Begum Shaik ()Erin Pearce ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Emma Cohen ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (q) (USA)Lauren Bishop (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)Francesca Franchi ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Danielle Daley (q) ()Francesca Davis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emma Wilson (q) ()Jizel MATOS SEQUEIRA Fernandes (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marine Szostak (q) (FRA)Jessica Matthews ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()Annabelle Lammas ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eri Shimizu (JPN)Amelie Brooks ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katy Dunne (q) (GBR)Summer Yardley (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]