WTA W25 Riba - Roja De Turia, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Riba - Roja De Turia, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Riba - Roja De Turia, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2019-10-07Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Riba - Roja De Turia, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Marie Benoit (BEL)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFMarie Benoit (BEL)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Lara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (7) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)w/o[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Mayar Sherif (6) (EGY)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (7) (ESP)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)Marta Custic (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Julyette Steur (q) (_Ge)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (SE) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (WC) ()Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Andrea Gamiz (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (3) (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)7-6(3) 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Marta Custic (WC) ()Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)2-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (7) (ESP)Victoria Kan ()6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (GER)Teliana Pereira (SE) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)Angela Fita Boluda (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Kristina Kucova (2) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Sara Errani (5) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
3-6 6-4 10-8
SFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
6-4 2-6 10-6
SFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
3-6 6-2 10-5
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-4 6-4
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
6-0 6-1
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
w/o
R16Julia Payola (ESP)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Sinead Lohan (IRL)
6-3 6-3
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Rebeka Masarova ()
Seone Mendez (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Laura Barona (ESP)
Camilla Mitolo ()
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Rebeka Masarova ()2-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julyette Steur (q) (_Ge)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)2-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Emilie LINDH Gallagher (q) (GBR)Julia Payola (ESP)6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)Irene Artigas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Masarova ()Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Payola (ESP)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emilie LINDH Gallagher (q) (GBR)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-7(3) 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)2-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Alba Rey Garcia ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julyette Steur (q) (_Ge)Sinead Lohan (IRL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz (q) ()Blanca Cortijo Parreno ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Helene Pellicano (_ML)6-3 6-4[H2H]