WTA W25 Raanana, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Raanana, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Raanana, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2022-06-20Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Raanana, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Timofeeva ()Valeria Savinykh (2) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMaria Timofeeva ()Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFValeria Savinykh (2) ()Polina Kudermetova ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMaria Timofeeva ()Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFNicole Khirin (ISR)Chihiro Muramatsu (4) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPolina Kudermetova ()Shavit Kimchi (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh (2) ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Timofeeva ()Jasmine Conway ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)Sofya Lansere (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (4) (JPN)Daria Kudashova ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicole Khirin (ISR)Elena Milovanovic (_SR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Polina Kudermetova ()Maria Bondarenko (6) ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Shavit Kimchi (ISR)Fanny Stollar (3) (HUN)5-7 6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)Briana Szabo ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (2) ()Clara Vlasselaer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Timofeeva ()Lina Glushko (1) (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmine Conway ()Karin Altori (WC) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofya Lansere (RUS)Mallaurie Noel (7) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (4) (JPN)Tamar Yaffe (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Kudashova ()Maayan Laron (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Milovanovic (_SR)Shelly Bereznyak (q) (ISR)6-4 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Nicole Khirin (ISR)Matilda Mutavdzic (5) ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Bondarenko (6) ()Isabella Bozicevic (q) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Kudermetova ()Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Shavit Kimchi (ISR)Nicole Nadel (q) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Stollar (3) (HUN)Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (q) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Briana Szabo ()Noa Major (WC) ()6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Clara Vlasselaer ()Diana Nekhorosheva (q) ()5-7 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (2) ()Vladlena Bokova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFUndecided
Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
5-7 6-2 10-8
SFUndecided
Lina Glushko (2) (ISR)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
7-6(10) 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (4) ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Undecided
w/o
QFUndecided
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Adva Dabah (ISR)
6-1 6-1
QFLina Glushko (2) (ISR)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 7-5
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Undecided
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 7-5
R16Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Adva Dabah (ISR)
Undecided
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-1
R16Lina Glushko (2) (ISR)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Undecided
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Nadel (q) (ISR)Adva Dabah (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)Alian Zack ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shelly Bereznyak (q) (ISR)Adi Gavish (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tamara Barad Itzhaki (q) (ISR)Shachf Lieberman ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isabella Bozicevic (q) (AUS)Erica Layton ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diana Nekhorosheva (q) ()Agam Gamliel ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Nadel (q) (ISR)Nikita Liebkind ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adva Dabah (ISR)Shira Chiche ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)May Fadida ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alian Zack ()Isabell Esther Bilaus ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shelly Bereznyak (q) (ISR)Yoana Moneva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adi Gavish (ISR)Ester Fesiuk ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tamara Barad Itzhaki (q) (ISR)Aya Bychenko ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shachf Lieberman ()Rene Naishtut Nikishov ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isabella Bozicevic (q) (AUS)Alma Yosef ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erica Layton ()Tal Dekel ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Nekhorosheva (q) ()Ofer Kivity ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agam Gamliel ()Shay Fadlon ()6-3 5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nicole Nadel (q) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikita Liebkind ()Shay Halfon ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adva Dabah (ISR)Daniel Hefner ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shira Chiche ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3May Fadida ()Chen Ezra ()6-4 1-6[H2H]
Q3Isabell Esther Bilaus ()Celine Absawi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alian Zack ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shelly Bereznyak (q) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoana Moneva ()Keren Mor ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adi Gavish (ISR)Daniela Ben Hamo ()6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ester Fesiuk ()Alexandra Stepanova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamara Barad Itzhaki (q) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aya Bychenko ()Georgia Elizabeth Okropiridze ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rene Naishtut Nikishov ()Nitzan Bruner (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shachf Lieberman ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Bozicevic (q) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alma Yosef ()Asya Sinitsyna (RUS)4-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Tal Dekel ()Rotem Sabag ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erica Layton ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Nekhorosheva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ofer Kivity ()Maya Gohfeld ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agam Gamliel ()Inbar Pony ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shay Fadlon ()ByeBye[H2H]