WTA W25 Pune, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Pune, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Pune, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2021-03-08Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Pune, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Pigossi (3) (BRA)Marianna Zakarlyuk (5) (UKR)[H2H]
SFLaura Pigossi (3) (BRA)Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMarianna Zakarlyuk (5) (UKR)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFEmily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)Vaidehi Chaudhari (WC) (IND)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura Pigossi (3) (BRA)Zeel Desai (7) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarianna Zakarlyuk (5) (UKR)Rutuja Bhosale (4) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)Irina Khromacheva (8) ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Vaidehi Chaudhari (WC) (IND)Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (3) (BRA)Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Zeel Desai (7) (IND)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (5) (UKR)Pia Lovric ()3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Rutuja Bhosale (4) (IND)Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (8) ()Mihika Yadav (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)Riya Bhatia (1) (IND)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vaidehi Chaudhari (WC) (IND)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmin Jebawy (GER)Jennifer Luikham (IND)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (6) (GBR)Sathwika Sama ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (3) (BRA)Saumya Vig (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)Shreya Tatavarthy (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Likhitha Kalava ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Zeel Desai (7) (IND)Farhat Aleen Qamar (q) ()6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (5) (UKR)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric ()Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (q) ()Snehal Mane (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (4) (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (8) ()Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihika Yadav (IND)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ramya Natarajan (IND)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)Humera Begum Shaik ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Riya Bhatia (2) (IND)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
SFRutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Pia Lovric (4) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
4-6 6-4 10-7
SFRiya Bhatia (2) (IND)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (3) (IND)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFRutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Humera Begum Shaik ()
Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()
6-1 6-2
QFPia Lovric (4) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Mihika Yadav (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (3) (IND)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFRiya Bhatia (2) (IND)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Saumya Vig (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Rutuja Bhosale (1) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Rutuja Chaphalkar (WC) ()
Hrudaya Shah ()
6-2 6-0
R16Humera Begum Shaik ()
Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Sathwika Sama ()
6-2 2-6 10-7
R16Pia Lovric (4) ()
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)
Zeel Desai (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Mihika Yadav (IND)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (WC) (IND)
Snehal Mane (IND)
2-1 ret.
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
Likhitha Kalava ()
Emma Van Poppel ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (3) (IND)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Smriti Bhasin (WC) ()
Akanksha Dileep Nitture ()
3-6 6-4 13-11
R16Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Saumya Vig (IND)
Ramya Natarajan (IND)
Soha Sadiq (IND)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Riya Bhatia (2) (IND)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Jasmin Jebawy (GER)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
4-6 6-3 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Farhat Aleen Qamar (q) ()Radhika Yadav (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (q) ()Renne Singla ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)Prathyusha Rachapudi (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shreya Tatavarthy (q) ()Tejasvi Kate (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)Sonashe Bhatnagar ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arthi MUNIYAN (q) (IND)Yashika Venu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Farhat Aleen Qamar (q) ()Likhitha Kalava ()n/p[H2H]
Q2Radhika Yadav (IND)Ariana Dharmadhikari ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (q) ()Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Renne Singla ()Himadri Kashyap ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)Bela Tamhankar ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Prathyusha Rachapudi (IND)Sudipta Kumar ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tejasvi Kate (IND)Emma Van Poppel ()4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q2Shreya Tatavarthy (q) ()Vanshita Pathania (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)Rutuja Chaphalkar ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sonashe Bhatnagar ()Prapti Soni ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yashika Venu ()Niditra Rajmohan (IND)3-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q2Arthi MUNIYAN (q) (IND)Ananya Yadav ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Likhitha Kalava ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Farhat Aleen Qamar (q) ()Malikaa Marathe ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ariana Dharmadhikari ()Lucky Wafa Khan ()6-2 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Radhika Yadav (IND)Mohini Ghule ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)Maitri Rajesh Patel ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Himadri Kashyap ()Vaidehi Katkar (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renne Singla ()Pragati Solankar (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Soha Sadiq (q) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bela Tamhankar ()Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sudipta Kumar ()Smriti Bhasin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Prathyusha Rachapudi (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Van Poppel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tejasvi Kate (IND)Hrudaya Shah ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vanshita Pathania (IND)Sanika Kambli ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shreya Tatavarthy (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rutuja Chaphalkar ()Amulya Penikalapati ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Prapti Soni ()Amrita Yadav ()1-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sonashe Bhatnagar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niditra Rajmohan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yashika Venu ()Aanisha Rahul Shewate ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ananya Yadav ()Sanya Yadav ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arthi MUNIYAN (q) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]