WTA W25 Prerov, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Prerov, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Prerov, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2019-06-10Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Prerov, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFElitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (7) (COL)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Kathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Oona Orpana (IR) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)Barbara Gatica ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Cristina Ene (q) (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (7) (COL)Nina Potocnik ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Denisa Hindova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Denisa Hindova (WC) (CZE)Pia Cuk (SLO)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)Gabriela Pantuckova (IR) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (IR) (FIN)Monika Kilnarova (8) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Petra Csabi (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Viktoria Morvayova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Yana Morderger (q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (q) (ROU)Anna Morgina (IR) ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Olivia Rogowska (2) (AUS)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (7) (COL)Magdalena Pantuckova (IR) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Malene Helgo (IR) (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica ()Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Johana Markova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-7(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Veronika Vlkovska (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Kristyna Hrabalova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Katerina Mandelikova ()
Anna Morgina ()
6-4 7-6(2)
SFKaterina Mandelikova ()
Anna Morgina ()
Johana Markova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 2-6 10-4
SFKarolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-4 5-7 10-8
QFKaterina Mandelikova ()
Anna Morgina ()
Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()
Alexandra Silna (CZE)
6-1 6-1
QFJohana Markova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-4 7-5
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
5-7 7-6(5) 10-8
QFKarolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Johana Markova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Natalie Augustinova ()
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
w/o
R16Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()
Alexandra Silna (CZE)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
w/o
R16Katerina Mandelikova ()
Anna Morgina ()
Valentina Ivanov ()
Oona Orpana (FIN)
6-3 6-3
R16Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Barbora Pokorna (CZE)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
Sabina Brichackova ()
Michaela Kucharova (2001) ()
6-1 6-1
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
6-3 7-6(8)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Karolina Kubanova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (q) (GER)Katerina Mandelikova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (q) (ROU)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)Alexandra Silna (CZE)3-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q1Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)Kristyna Hrabalova (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petra Csabi (q) ()Michaela Kucharova (2001) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)Barbora Pokorna (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katerina Mandelikova ()Laura Maluniakova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (q) (GER)Sabina Brichackova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kubanova (CZE)Lucie Petruzelova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Sabina Machalova (CZE)6-1 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (LL) (CZE)Lenka Stara (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (q) (ROU)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (CZE)Ani Vangelova (BUL)4-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Sabina Richtrova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)Natalie Augustinova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Silna (CZE)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Csabi (q) ()Valentina Ivanov ()4-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Michaela Kucharova (2001) ()Barbora Miklova (CZE)0-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()6-0 6-0[H2H]