WTA W25 Prague, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Prague, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Prague, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2019-09-02Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Prague, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Cindy Burger (q) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFCindy Burger (q) (NLD)Marina Melnikova (3) ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFJesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFCindy Burger (q) (NLD)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova (3) ()Gabriela Horackova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAna Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)Georgia Andreea Craciun (8) (ROU)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gabriela Horackova (q) (CZE)Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)Kristyna Lavickova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (8) (ROU)Oona Orpana (FIN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (q) (NLD)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Anastasiya Komardina (2) ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Johana Markova (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (NOR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (3) ()Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Sina Herrmann (SE) (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Anna Danilina (7) (KAZ)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (q) (CZE)Andrea Nova (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Polina Leykina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (FIN)Karolina Vlckova (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina (2) ()Viktoriia Dema (q) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (q) (NLD)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Vlada Koval (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (3) ()Julie Gervais (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristyna Lavickova (WC) (CZE)Ivana Sebestova (q) ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (8) (ROU)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Ania Hertel (LL) (POL)6-0 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (CZE)Cristina Ene (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Anna Siskova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
6-1 6-3
SFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
6-2 6-0
SFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFOlga Ianchuk (UKR)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Vlada Koval (RUS)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-4 6-1
QFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
7-5 6-4
QFKarolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Denisa Hindova (CZE)
Kristyna Lavickova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
7-5 7-5
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
7-5 6-1
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Darya Astakhova ()
Natalia Orlova ()
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Vlada Koval (RUS)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Sonja Krtenova (CZE)
Andrea Nova ()
6-3 6-1
R16Denisa Hindova (CZE)
Kristyna Lavickova (CZE)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-4
R16Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Polina Leykina ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-0 7-5
R16Ania Hertel (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Klara Hajkova (CZE)
Karolina Vlckova ()
6-4 3-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Ines Ibbou (DZA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktoriia Dema (q) (UKR)Ania Hertel (LL) (POL)6-4 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Cindy Burger (q) (NLD)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-1 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Horackova (q) (CZE)Darya Astakhova ()4-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q2Viktoriia Dema (q) (UKR)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ania Hertel (LL) (POL)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)3-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q2Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Darina Precechtelova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Pei-Chi Lee ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Natalia Orlova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Darja Vidmanova ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Cindy Burger (q) (NLD)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-0 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Darya Astakhova ()Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (q) (CZE)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-7(12) 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q2Ines Ibbou (DZA)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Nikola Novotna (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)Zuzana Bohatova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Barbora Pokorna (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Sarka Richterova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nikola Novotna (CZE)Petra Sedlackova (CZE)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Darja Vidmanova ()Elena Malygina (_ES)2-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Karolina Kubanova (CZE)6-4 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Martina Colmegna (ITA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Darina Precechtelova ()Tereza Vajsejtlova ()6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ines Ibbou (DZA)Ema Bolebruchova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Klara Hajkova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (q) (CZE)Regina Husak ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darya Astakhova ()Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (AUS)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cindy Burger (q) (NLD)Kathleen Kanev (GER)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Valentina Cvackova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)5-7 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee ()Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ania Hertel (LL) (POL)Laura Svatikova (SVK)2-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Barbora Palcatova (SVK)Lucie Petruzelova ()1-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)Denisa Hindova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]