WTA W25 Prague, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Prague, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Prague, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2019-08-26Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Prague, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbara Haas (1) (AUT)Julyette Steur (_Ge)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFBarbara Haas (1) (AUT)Johana Markova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFJulyette Steur (_Ge)Anna Bondar (2) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJulyette Steur (_Ge)Veronika Erjavec (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (1) (AUT)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFJohana Markova (CZE)Anastasia Zarycka (3) (_Cz)6-4 2-6 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (2) (HUN)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Julyette Steur (_Ge)Ana Sofia Sanchez (8) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Jesika Maleckova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Johana Markova (CZE)Marina Melnikova (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zarycka (3) (_Cz)Anna Danilina (KAZ)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)w/o[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (2) (HUN)Cindy Burger (q) (NLD)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (3) (_Cz)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (7) (CZE)Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (6) ()Karolina Berankova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (q) (NLD)Monika Stanikova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Karolina Vlckova (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (KAZ)Darja Vidmanova (WC) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (_Ge)Olga Doroshina ()7-6(6) 2-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Julie Gervais (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (2) (HUN)Magali Kempen (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Magdalena Pantuckova (q) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (8) (MEX)Nika Radisic (q) ()1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)Nikola Tomanova (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Daniela Seguel (4) (CHL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (CZE)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSuzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
6-2 5-7 10-8
SFSuzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Veronika Erjavec ()
Nika Radisic ()
6-2 4-6 10-6
SFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
w/o
QFVeronika Erjavec ()
Nika Radisic ()
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 10-6
QFSuzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-2 0-6 10-6
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Karolina Berankova (CZE)
Kristyna Lavickova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Tereza Polanska (CZE)
Karolina Vlckova ()
6-1 6-1
R16Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Karolina Berankova (CZE)
Kristyna Lavickova (CZE)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
6-2 1-6 11-9
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Darya Astakhova ()
Margarita Ignatjeva ()
6-3 6-2
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Nikola Novotna (CZE)
Sarka Richterova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Veronika Erjavec ()
Nika Radisic ()
Petra Mihokova ()
Katerina Tsygourova ()
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Magdalena Pantuckova (q) (CZE)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nika Radisic (q) ()Darya Astakhova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Denisa Hindova (CZE)6-1 6-7(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Cindy Burger (q) (NLD)Nikola Novotna (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-3 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Nikola Tomanova (LL) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nika Radisic (q) ()Diana Sumova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darya Astakhova ()Katerina Tsygourova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Pantuckova (q) (CZE)Juliane Triebe ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denisa Hindova (CZE)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Novotna (CZE)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-1 0-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Cindy Burger (q) (NLD)Petra Csabi ()6-1 6-7(5) 10-2[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Tomanova (LL) (CZE)Tereza Polanska (CZE)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Aneta Kladivova (CZE)6-7(5) 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Kristyna Bedrnova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Barbora Pokorna (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sonja Krtenova (CZE)Lena Lutzeier ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Juliane Triebe ()Kristyna Lavickova (CZE)6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Darya Astakhova ()Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katerina Tsygourova ()Zuzana Bohatova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denisa Hindova (CZE)Sarka Richterova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Novotna (CZE)Ivana Sebestova ()6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Petra Csabi ()Petra Sedlackova (CZE)1-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Natalia Orlova ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Anna Marie Kopecka ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Valentina Cvackova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Polanska (CZE)Sylvie Kalouskova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Klara Hajkova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)Giorgie Jones (AUS)3-6 6-3 ret.[H2H]